青少年整体社会网络分析及其与人格优势的关系

Alternative Title: Relationship Between Social Networks Analysis and Character Strength of Adolescence

Keyword: 整体网络分析 人格优势 小团体

Abstract: 目的:本研究整合整体网络分析与积极心理学两种研究视野,试探讨两者之间的关系。方法:采用社交测量问卷和优势行为价值问卷青少年版(VIA-Youth)的简版对8个班级共318名初中生实施了调查。结果:①在负向网络中,网络节点的程度中心性、亲近中心性指标均与人格优势各指标呈现显著负相关,居间中心性与部分人格优势的指标呈现显著负相关;②以人际类型作为青少年横跨正负两个人际情感网络的综合指标,将青少年的人际类型分为受欢迎、被拒绝、受忽视、受争议、普通。其中“受欢迎”组群体在部分人格优势的指标上的得分显著高于“被拒绝”组;③中心势、图密度、互惠性作为网络整体层面的指标,与部分人格优势的指标呈现显著相关;④基于来自复杂网络研究领域的Walktrap算法,对青少年进行了小团体自动分组,小团体的图密度、互惠性、中心势等小团体网络指标与部分人格优势的指标呈现显著相关;⑤人格优势的自我评定与负向他人评定在人格优势指标上均呈现显著负相关。结论:青少年的整体网络特性与人格优势指标之间存在相关性。

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the ralationship of Social Networks and Character Strength of adolescence by integrating two research perspectives of whole Network Analysis and Positive Psychology. Methods:A total of 318 junior middle school students from eight classes were assessde by sociometric testing and simple version of VIA-Youth. Results:①The Network Analysis index(Degree、Closeness)in the Node-level was significantly negatively related to all of the six Virtue Character Strength and total Strength in the negative network,while the Network Analysis index of Betweenness was significantly negatively related to part of the Virtue Character Strength.②Regards interpersonal types as teenagers across two positive and negative network integrated index, the adolescents' interpersonal types includes popular, rejected, neglected, controversial, ordinary.The scores in part of the Virtue Character Strength from students in the popular group were higher than students in the rejected group.③The index in the overall level of the network(Density, Centrality, Reciprocity)was significantly related to part of the Virtue Character Strength.④Based on the complex network research field from the Walktrap algorithm, the adolescents were automatic grouping,the index(Density, Centrality, Reciprocity)of smallgroup was significantly related to part of the Virtue Character Strength.⑤In the negative assessment of others, the self-assessment of total Virtue Character Strength were found to be correlated negatively with the assessment of others. Conclusion:The feature of social networks is related to the index of Virtue Character Strength of adolescence.

Subject Area应用心理学