正念训练对顿悟问题解决影响的研究

Alternative Title: The Influence of MindfulnessOnInsight Problem Solving

Keyword: 正念 顿悟问题解决 去中心化 冗思

方法:为进行EQ体验量表的中国本土化研究,采用问卷测量的方法,在网络上征集400余名被试。之后选取40名大学生被试进行正念训练的实验干预,以验证正念训练对于顿悟问题解决成绩的提升效果。并采用本土化后的中文版EQ体验量表对正念训练后的去中心化与冗思水平进行测量,从去中心化和冗思的角度,探讨正念训练提升顿悟问题解决的机制。

结论:正念训练确实能够有效提升个体顿悟问题解决的成绩。特质正念的得分可以有效预测个体顿悟问题解决的成绩。正念训练通过减少冗思提高顿悟问题解决的成绩。在特质正念对个体顿悟问题解决的预测作用中,冗思的中介作用显著。

Other Abstract: Objective: To study mindfulness on the impact of insight problem solvingand explore the mechanism from the perspective of decentering and rumination.

Method: By means of a questionnaire measuring method, more than 400 subjects, performed Chinese localized EQ Experience Scale studies on the Internet. In order to verify the effect of improving the insight problem-solving performance by mindfulness training, 40 students were tested on experimental intervention mindfulness training. Decentering and rumination levels were measured after mindfulness training by using the Chinese version of the localized EQ Experience Scale, to investigate the mediating effect of mindfulness and insight problem solving withdecentering and rumination as the mediators.

Result: The Chinese version of the EQ experience scale basically maintains the original structure of the scale, with good reliability (α=0.836) and validity. Intervention research has shown that mindfulness training can indeed effectively enhance individual insight problem-solving performance.At the same time, the research found that trait mindfulness can effectively predict individual insight problem-solving performance(β=0.325,p=0.05,△R2=0.079). Affected by trait mindfulness in individually insight problem-solving performance scores, the mediating effect of rumination is significant(β=0.585,p=0.035,△R2=0.275), however, decentering did not show a significant mediating effect.

Conclusion: Mindfulness training can indeed effectively enhance insight problem-solving performance scores for individuals. Trait mindfulness can be used to predict individual performance scores of insight problem-solving. Rumination is the mediatoroftrait mindfulness and problem-solving.

Subject Area应用心理学