发展性阅读障碍的视觉大细胞通路缺陷

Alternative Title: The visual magnocellular deficit in developmental dyslexia

Abstract: 大量行为研究、神经机制研究、干预研究等表明了发展性阅读障碍存在视觉大细胞通路缺陷。2015年9?12月在PubMed、ScienceDirect、中国知网等数据库,以“发展性阅读障碍"and"细胞通路or背侧通路or对比度敏感性or一致性运动”以及“developmental dyslexia" and"magnocellular pathway or dorsal stream or contrast sensitivity or coherent motion"为检索式进行检索。结合数据库检索结果和本文研究目的,检索文献75篇,筛选出直接研究发展性阅读障碍视觉大细胞通路功能的行为、神经机制、干预研究等43篇,纳入分析。结果显示,拼音文字的研究从行为、神经机制、干预研究等方面较为一致地表明发展性阅读障碍存在视觉大细胞通路缺陷。但是,这一缺陷是阅读障碍的原因还是结果,研究结果并不一致汉语研究目前集中于行为层面,神经机制与干预研究还较少。拼音文字与汉语的研究较为一致地表明了发展性阅读障碍存在视觉大细胞通路缺陷,体现了大细胞通路缺陷的跨语言一致性。但是此缺陷与阅读障碍的因果关系还需要更多更全面的研究来进一步探讨。

Other Abstract: To study the visual magnocellular deficit in alphabetic and Chinese developmental dyslexia from behavioral, neural mechanism and intervention studies, critical words in Chinese and English (" developmental dyslexia" and “ magnocellular pathway or dorsal stream or contrast sensitivity or coherent motion")were searched in Chinese and English databases(CNKI,PuhMed,ScienceDirect,etc.) from September to December,2015. Forty-three relevant articles which aimed to investigate the visual magnocellular deficit in developmental dyslexia were selected among 75 articles according to the searching result and the objective of the present study. The results showed that alphabetic studies consistently consistently manifested the magnocellular deficit in developmental dyslexia from the aspects of behavioral performance, neural activities and intervention effects. However, whether the deficit was the cause or the consequence of dyslexia remains controversial. In Chinese, most of studies on magnocellular deficit of developmental dyslexia were behavioral. There were few studies from aspects of neural mechanism and intervention. Alphabetic and Chinese studies consistently manifested magnocellular deficit in developmental dyslexia, suggesting the consistency across languages. However,more comprehensive studies are required to further explore the causal relationship between magnocellular deficit and developmental dyslexia.

Keyword: 发展性阅读障碍 视觉大细胞通路 汉语阅读 视知觉; Subject Area认知心理学