空间及言语工作记忆任务的情绪效应:来自ERP/ fMRI的证据

Alternative Title: The Emotion Effects in the Spatial and Verbal Working Memory:ERP and fMRI Evidence

Abstract

情绪与工作记忆的关系问题是情绪和认知研究领域中的子课题。根据加工效能理论, 负性情绪, 特  别是焦虑对认知的影响通常被看作是通过影响工作记忆来完成的。因此, 探讨负性情绪是如何作用于工作记  忆, 将有助于完善和发展情绪与认知的理论, 为心境障碍疾病的诊断、治疗及干预提供依据, 既具有学术价值  又具有一定的临床意义。本论文在前人研究的基础上, 采用事件相关电位(ERP)和功能磁共振技术(fMRI), 系  统地考察了情绪和工作记忆三个子成分(语音环路、视空间模板及中央执行器)间的关系。本论文抓住了当前  的热点问题, 从情绪和认知的关系入手, 将脑成像、电生理和行为方面的研究有机结合, 将时间动态研究与空  间定位研究相结合, 为情绪和工作记忆相互作用的神经机制提供独到的证据, 验证且发展了情绪和认知关系  的奠基理论—— 加工效能理论。

Other Abstract

The interaction of emotion and working memory as subtopic of emotion and cognition is of considerable interests both clinically and theoretically. Processing efficiency theory suggests that effects of negative emotion(e.g.anxiety) on cognitive performance may be mediated by effect on working memory. The research about negative emotion and working memory not only contributes to the development of emotion and cognition theory, but also gives supports for clinical therapy of affective disorders. In the current dissertation, event-related potential and functional magnetic resonance imaging techniques are used to examine the relationship between emotion and three subsystems of working memory. From the perspectives of time course processing, spatial localization and functional connectivity between emotional brain and cognitive brain, these series of studies combine the behavior, psychometrics and brain together to explore the underlying mechanism of emotion and working memory interaction

Keyword: 情绪 空间工作记忆 言语工作记忆 选择性影响; Subject Area社会科学总论