2011年4~8岁城市独生子女家庭生育二胎意愿调查

Alternative Title: Survey on fertility intention of second child in the only-child urban family with a 4~8 years old child in 2011

Abstract

目的:探讨独生子女家庭生育二胎意愿及其影响因素。方法:采用问卷调查的方法,调查北京市151个独生子女家庭,对基本人口学特征、父母生育意愿、冒险倾向、生活满意度和孩子的社会行为进行调查。结果:被调查的独生子女父母无论是双独、单独还是非独,在生育二胎的意愿方面未见统计学差异。对生育二胎意愿的logistic回归分析发现,母亲学历、是否为独生子女,以及儿童的攻击行为是影响独生子女家庭再生育意愿的因素。结论:第一胎儿童攻击行为越强,其家长的生育二胎意愿越强;而母亲高学历或为独生子女,其家庭再生育二胎意愿越强。

Objective:To explore the fertility intention and its influence factors in the only-child urban family.Method:151only-child families were investigated using questionnaires in 2011.And the demographic characteristics of family,fertility intentions of parents,adventure propensity,satisfaction for life,and social behavior of children were analyzed.Results:There was no statistical differences on fertility intention among investigated families,which included mother and father were both only-child themselves,mother herself or father himself was only-child,and mother or father wasn't only-child.The result of logistic regression showed that mother's educational background,status of only child,and children's aggressive behavior were the important influence factors on fertility intentions of only-child urban family.Conclusion:In only-child urban family,the more aggressive behavior of the first child,the higher fertility intention would like to have second child.The fertility intention of second child is higher when mother has high education level and mother is only child herself.

Keyword: 生育意愿 攻击行为 人口学特征; Subject Area社会心理学; DOIdoi10.3969j.issn.1004-8189.2016.04