阿尔兹海默症及轻度认知障碍静息态大尺度脑网络功能连接的改变

Alternative Title: Disruption of large-scale brain networks in Alzheimer's disease and mild cognitive impairment

摘要:静息态功能磁共振成像作为非侵入性可视化成像方法,且数据采集简便易行,已成为探索阿尔兹海默症及轻度认知障碍脑功能变异的主要成像手段。近年来静息态研究显示在其前驱症状期轻度认知障碍阶段患者已显现出静息态脑网络的变异,而阿尔兹海默症患者的网络改变更加弥散。研究发现随着病程推进,患者显示出默认网络连接逐渐减弱以及额叶认知网络连接先增强后减弱的整体趋势。此外,脑结构和功能网络的改变并非单向因果关系,二者在病程进展中存在交互作用。未来研究可以从诊断的标志性神经通路、疗效的大尺度脑网络标记,以及疾病的异质性等角度入手,进一步探索静息态脑网络作为阿尔兹海默症诊断和病程监控指标的可能性。

Other Abstract

Resting state functional magnetic resonance imaging, as a method of non-invasive visual imaging and convenient data acquisition, has become an important measurement to explore brain functional variation in Alzheimer's disease and its symptomatic predementia phase. Recent studies demonstrated that patients with mild cognitive impairment have already showed the alteration of resting state networks, whereas more diffusion alteration was found in Alzheimer patients' networks. Specifically, with the pathological progression, the functional connectivity of patients' default mode network is gradually decreasing, whereas the connectivity of fronto-parietal network increased at first while decreased afterwards. In addition, the alteration of brain network and brain structure cannot simply be considered which happened first. More probably, the interactions between them bring up the cognitive impairment gradually. Future research needs to explore the sensitive neuro-pathway along the pathological progression, and further investigate the potential resting brain network biomarkers for clinical diagnosis and monitoring.

Keyword: 阿尔兹海默症 功能磁共振 轻度认知障碍 大尺度脑网络 静息态; Subject Area健康心理学