表征交通属性的色彩主观感受性实验研究

其他题名: Experiment about Subjective Feeling of Presenting Traffic Attributes with Colors

摘要:本实验首先用对偶比较法逐一考察50名职业驾驶员对20种用10种色彩表征的交通属性的主观感受一致性,并依据Z分值得出交通属性强弱表征的色彩排序;然后,对50名被试的20种交通属性的实验数据予以处理,计算各种属性的色彩Z分值并汇总分析。实验结果表明:对于温度、胎压、音量、速度、瞬时油耗、车流速度、车流密度、交通拥堵状态、道路承重量、光照、长度、宽度、高度13种连续性属性,以及车辆设备状态、道路设施状态和系统安全状态3种两极性属性,色彩表征的主观感受一致性较高,并得到表征3种两极性属性的最佳色彩选配方案。

Abstract:The Paired-comparison method was adopted in this experiment to study fifty professional drivers’ subjective feelings about using 10 basic colors to present 20 kinds of traffic attributes. For the specific attributes, the ten basic colors were sorted according to the Z scores. An analysis on Z scores of different attribute colors was conducted based on the experiment data of twenty traffic attributes from the fifty professional drivers. The results show that the thirteen continuous traffic attributes, namely, temperature, tire pressure, sound volume, velocity, fuel consumption, traffic flow speed, density of traffic, illumination, length, width, traffic jam, hight and road’s load-bearing, capacity as well as three bipolarity attributes: that is, equipment status of vehicle, state of road facilities and safety of traffic system, have high sorting consistency. Meanwhile, the best color combination for presenting the three bipolarity attributes was obtained.

关键词: 交通属性 对偶比较法 色彩 主观感受