面孔表情的ERP研究进展

其他题名: Trends of ERP Studies in Facial Expression

摘要: 情绪 (emotion)是情感的外部表现 ,是人们适应性的一种表现 ,也构成了一个基本的动机系统。面孔是人类表达、认知情感的重要工具和途径 ,正确的表达和识别面部表情是人类生存的一项重要的技能。人们运用各种手段研究面孔、情绪、大脑及其与其他认知方面的关系 ,本文总结了前人利用事件相关电位 (ERP)技术研究面孔和情绪的方法、结果、影响因素并且对面孔及情绪的ERP研究提出问题并做出了展望。

关键词: 情绪 ERP 面孔表情

附注Emotion is the exterior representation of feelings. It is the outcome of evolution , one kind of the representations of human being’s adaptability and it also forms a basic motive system. Face is important for expression and recognition. The accuracy of expression and recognition is an important ability for human being. Various means of research have been used in studying faces, emotion , cerebrum and their relationship with other cognitive aspects. This article reviewed the methods , results , influencing factors on the ERP research , and put forward problems and prospects in the ERP research on face and emotion.