大学生网络交友的信息可信度评价及行为研究

其他题名: Perceived Trustworthiness of Online Dating Information and Behavior Research in College Students

摘要

研究使用问卷法调查大学生对于网络交友信息的可信度评价,并结合行为以探讨信任心理和信任行为间的关系。研究结果显示:⑴网络交友文本信息的可信度评价存在性别差异,女性显著高于男性,但偏离不确定的程度较小,差异存在于看到具体信息和产生具体互动之前。⑵男性比女性有更高的几率选择合作或者做出互动行为,但并不是建立在信任他人的基础上,信任心理和信任行为是两个分离的概念。结合以上两点对单独使用信任心理或信任行为进行研究所得到的不一致结论进行了讨论,并提供了解决方法。进一步提出了对于初次合作式行为具有预测性的整合模型的雏形。

其他摘要

This study explored the relationship of trust between psychological level and behavioral level by means of a questionnaire related to the perceived trustworthiness of the text information and behaviors on online interpersonal relationship. It was found:( 1) Gender difference of perceived trustworthiness on text information emerged,females had higher trust level than males significantly,small degree of deviation from uncertainty and the discrepancy existed before actual interaction or reach concrete information.( 2) Males had higher probability to chose cooperate or interact whit others than females but without trust others psychologically,trust behaviors and trust psychological state were separated from each other. Why single index of trust level or trust behavior were not in parallel was discussed and an integrative model predicting initial trust behavior was suggested.

关键词: 信任心理 信任行为 性别差异 网络人际信任