独立我的自愿移居假说:中国的证据

其他题名: Voluntary Frontier Settlement Foster Independent Agency: Evidence from China

摘要

目的:用中国的自愿移居现象来直接检验自愿移居对独立我的积极影响。方法:从深圳、佛山两地抽取238位高中学生,采用单变量(自愿移居地区和对照组)的组间设计,用框架直线任务和社会关系图任务测量独立我,考察了自愿移居对独立我的影响。结果:在框架直线任务上,自愿移居地区(深圳)比对照组(佛山)独立我更高(P〈0.01),在社会关系图上,自愿移居地区(深圳)比对照组(佛山)的独立我更高(P〈0.01)。结论:自愿移居地区的人独立我更高,支持自愿移居运动抚育独立我的假说。

Objective: To examine the relationship between voluntary frontier settlement and independent agency in early stages. Methods: 106 subjects from voluntary frontier settlement region(Shenzhen) and 132 subjects from control region (Foshan) participated in the study. Independent self was measured by two implicit cultural tasks: Frame-Line task and Socialgram task. Results: Participants from voluntary frontier settlement region scoredhigher on bothFrame-Line task(P〈 0.01) and Socialgram task(P〈0.01), compared to those from control region. Conclusion: People from voluntary frontier settlement region are more independent than those from non-frontier region. Voluntary frontier settlement leads to indepen- dent agency in early stages.

关键词: 自愿移居假设 独立我 移民