各年龄阶段午睡情况对老年人联结记忆的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of midday-naps in different ages on the associative memory of elders

Abstract

目的探讨青年、中年、老年阶段是否午睡对老年人联结记忆的影响。方法在北京社区招募507名60岁以上,临床医师评定无睡眠障碍,且北京版蒙特利尔认知评估量表得分≥21分的老年被试者,进行午睡情况的自述式调查;并根据不同午睡情况,对联想学习成绩进行比较。结果在控制了受试者的性别、年龄、受教育年数等因素后,青年期、中年期和老年期的午睡组和对照组的联想学习成绩之间均有统计学差异(P〈0.05或P〈0.01),其中三个阶段的午睡组成绩均高于对照组,而其他认知功能未发现差异(P〉0.05)。结论青年、中年、老年三个阶段是否午睡均会影响老年人的联结记忆,其中有午睡习惯的联结记忆功能要强于没有午睡习惯者。

Other Abstract

Objective To explore the effects of whether to take a midday-napin different ages,on the associative memory of elders,and to find out the differences between the group of habitual midday-nappers and the control groups( non-midday-nap). Methods 507 subjects aged 60 ~ 90 were selected in different regions of Beijing. All the subjects completed the Beijing Version of the Montreal Cognitive Assessment( Mo CA-BJ),and received scores equal or higher than 21 points. All the subjects were asked to complete a self-report about their midday-nap situation,and their associative learning test performances of the Clinical Memory Scale were compared. Results Subjects' gender,age,years of education were differences within the youth,mid-aged,old-age midday-nappers and between control groups on associative learning test performances( P 0. 05 or P 0. 01),and there were no differences about other cognitive functions( P 0. 05). Conclusions Whether to take a midday-nap in youth,mid-age,old-age has effects on the associative memory of one's senectitude. The associative learning test performances of nappers are higher than the non-nappers'.

Keyword: 午睡 联结记忆 认知功能; Subject Area老年心理学