汉语发展性阅读障碍儿童的不同视野注意能力

Alternative Title: Preliminary Exploration of Attention Ability in Different Visual Field in Chinese Developmental Dyslexia

Abstract

以某城市小学三至五年级的学生为研究对象,筛选出发展性阅读障碍和同年龄对照组两组儿童.采用不同视角的刺激探测任务初步探查了汉语发展性阅读障碍儿童的不同视野注意能力及特点。研究使用圆点、数字和汉字三种刺激类型并设置了3。,12。,17。三种视角条件。结果发现.在数字和汉字条件下,汉语发展性阅读障碍儿童对刺激探测的反应时显著长于同年龄对照组儿童.说明在加工复杂刺激时.汉语发展性阅读障碍儿童可能存在知觉加工迟缓的缺陷。但是,汉语发展性阅读障碍儿童并没有表现出扩散的视觉空间注意模式.即更多地注意外侧视野的信息。汉语发展性阅读障碍儿童的视觉空间注意模式与正常儿童相似,表现为随着视角的增加.正确率降低.反应时延长。

Other Abstract

Present research aimed to explore the visual-spatial attention ability in Chinese developmental dyslexia children compared with chronological age control group. Participants were recruit from 3, 4, 5 grades in several primary school in Beijing. Standardized Chinese written vocabulary test and the Raven's Standard Progressive Matrices test were conducted to screen two groups, developmental dyslexia group and chronological age control group. A detection task was used in three experiments, and three types of stimuli, black dot, digit, and character, were used in three experiments respectively. The eccentricities of stimulus varied randomly in 3~, 12~, 17~ from the fixation point in all experiments. The results found that developmental dyslexia group reacted slower than chronological age control group when processing digits and characters but showed no difference when processing black dots, which indicated that Chinese developmental dyslexia showed deficit in perceptual speed when processing complex stimuli like digits or characters. Chinese developmental dyslexia did not show the abnormal advance in peripherally presented stimuli compared with chronological ages control group.

Keyword: 汉语发展性阅读障碍 视觉空间注意 外侧视野; Subject Area认知心理学