家庭教养方式及父母情绪智力与幼儿情商相关性调查研究

其他题名: Correlation Between Parents' Parenting Style and Emotional Intelligence and the Emotional Quotient of Children

摘要

目的:探讨家庭教养方式及父母情绪智力与幼儿情商相关性,为幼儿行为早期干预提供依据。方法2013年8—10月分别选取北京市3家幼儿园3~6岁幼儿及其家长作为调查对象。向幼儿家长发放调查问卷400份,收回350份,有效问卷325份,有效回收率为81.3%。调查内容包括人口学资料(家长的性别、受教育水平以及幼儿的性别)、祖辈教养风格(专制型、民主型、放任型、溺爱型)、家庭教养方式、父母情绪智力、幼儿情商评分。结果不同祖辈教养风格下家庭教养方式得分比较,差异无统计学意义(P >0.05)。不同祖辈教养风格下父母情绪智力得分比较,差异有统计学意义(P <0.05);其中民主型祖辈教养风格下父母情绪智力得分高于专制型( t =-2.361,P=0.019)。不同祖辈教养风格下家庭教养方式各维度得分比较,差异均无统计学意义(P >0.05)。不同受教育水平家庭教养方式、父母情绪智力、幼儿情商得分比较,差异均有统计学意义(P <0.05);本科及研究生家庭教养方式、父母情绪智力、幼儿情商得分均高于大专及以下(P <0.05);研究生父母情绪智力得分高于本科(P <0.05)。家庭教养方式、情感温暖与理解得分与幼儿情商得分、自我、人际关系、适应性、压力管理、一般心境、积极印象得分均呈正相关(P <0.05);过分干涉与保护得分与幼儿情商、压力管理、一般心境得分呈负相关(P <0.05);否认与拒绝得分与幼儿情商、人际关系、压力管理、一般心境得分呈负相关(P <0.05);惩罚与严厉得分与幼儿情商、自我、人际关系、压力管理、一般心境得分呈负相关(P <0.05);偏爱得分与幼儿情商、自我、人际关系、适应性、一般心境、积极印象得分均呈正相关(P <0.05)。父母情绪智力得分与家庭教养方式、情感温暖与理解、偏爱得分均呈正相关,与惩罚与严厉、过分干涉与保护、否认与拒绝得分均呈负相关(P <0.05)。父母情绪智力得分与幼儿情商、自我、人际关系、适应性、压力管理、一般心境、积极印象得分均呈正相关(P <0.05)。女性幼儿情商、人际关系、压力管理得分均高于男性,差异有统计学意义(P <0.05)。女性幼儿父母情感温暖与理解、偏爱得分高于男性幼儿父母,而惩罚与严厉得分低于男性幼儿父母,差异有统计学意义(P <0.05)。结论家庭教养方式存在明显的代际相关,父母的受教育水平、家庭教养方式和父母情绪智力与幼儿情商相关,为家庭教育的早期干预提供了参考。

其他摘要

Objective To investigate the correlation between family parenting style and emotional intelligence(EI) and the emotional quotient ( EQ ) of children in order to provide references for the early intervention on children' s behaviors. Methods From August to October in 2013,we enrolled children aged 3 to 6 and their parents from 3 kindergardens as subjects. We gave out 400 questionnaires to these parents and collected 350 questionnaires back,and 325 were effective with an effective rate of 81. 3%. Survey content included demographic data(parents' gender,educational level and children's gender and schooling),grandparents' parenting style ( authoritarian, democratic, indulging and spoiling style ), scores of parents'parenting style,parents' EI and children's EQ. Results The score of parenting style of parents did not differ significantly with the parenting style of grandparents(P 〉 0. 05). Parents growing up in different parenting styles differed in EI(P 〈 0. 05);the EI of parents growing up in a democratic parenting style was higher than parents growing up in a authoritarian parenting style(t= - 2. 361,P = 0. 019). The score of each dimension of parenting style did not differ significantly with the parenting style of grandparents(P 〉 0. 05 ) . The scores of parenting style,parents' EI and children' s EQ differed significantly with the educational level of parents(P 〈 0. 05);these scores for family with parents having bachelor or master degree were higher than family with parents having educational degree of junior college or lower degree( P 〈 0. 05);parents with master degree were higher than parents with bachelor degree in the score of EQ(P 〈 0. 05). The scores of parenting style,emotional warmth and understanding had positive correlation with the scores of children's EQ,ego,personal relation,adaptability,management of pressure,the general state of mind and positive impression(P 〈 0. 05);the scores of excessive intervention and protection had negative correlation with the scores of children's EQ,management of pressure and general state of mind(P 〈 0. 05);the scores of denial and rejection had negative correlation with children's EQ,personal relation,management of pressure and general state of mind( P 〈 0. 05);the scores of punishment and rigour had negative correlation with the scores of children's EQ,ego, personal relation,management of pressure and general state of mind( P 〈 0. 05);the score of partiality and the scores of children's EQ,ego,personal relation,adaptability,general state of mind and positive impression had positive correlation(P 〈0. 05). The score of parents' EQ had positive correlation with the scores of parenting style,emotional warmth and understanding and partiality,and had negative correlation with punishment and rigour,excessive intervention and protection,and denial and rejection(P 〈 0. 05). The score of parents' EI had positive correlation with the scores of children's EQ,ego,personal relation, adaptability,management of pressure,general state of mind and positive impression(P 〈 0. 05). Female children were higher than male children in the scores of EQ,personal relation and the management of pressure(P 〈 0. 05). The parents of female children were higher in the scores of emotional warmth and understanding and partiality and lower in the scores of punishment and rigour than the parents of male children(P 〈 0. 05). Conclusion There is an intergenerational relation in parenting style,and the EQ of children has correlation with parents' educational level,parenting style and EI,which provides a reference for the early intervention of family education.

关键词: 儿童 家庭教养方式 情绪智力 情商