就业能力、求职行为对应届大学毕业生求职结果影响的追踪研究

Alternative Title: A Longitudinal Study of the Effects of Employability and Job Search Behaviors on Job Search Outcomes of College Graduates

Abstract

在对国内应届大学毕业生进行三次纵向问卷调查的基础上,通过对所获得的两组配对数据(nT1-T2=553,nT1-T3=241)分别进行多重回归分析,系统考察了就业能力、求职行为和求职结果之间的关系。结果表明:在控制人口学变量后,①毕业生的就业能力对其秋季招聘旺季后的求职结果(就业状态、起点薪酬预期和就业满意度)及毕业前夕的就业满意度有显著正向影响,对秋季招聘旺季的求职行为(准备求职行为、实际求职行为和总体求职努力)有显著正向影响;②秋季招聘旺季的求职行为与秋季招聘旺季后的就业状态存在显著正向关系,其中总体求职努力还与秋季招聘旺季后的就业满意度存在边缘显著的正向关系;③整个毕业求职期间的求职行为与毕业前夕的就业状态和起点薪酬预期存在显著(或边缘显著)正向关系;④秋季招聘旺季的求职行为部分中介就业能力与秋季招聘旺季后的就业状态之间的关系,其中总体求职努力还部分中介就业能力与秋季招聘旺季后的就业满意度之间的关系。

Other Abstract

Based on a three-wave survey of Chinese college graduates, the relationships among employability, job search behaviors and job search outcomes are explored by multiple regression analysis using the two matched data ( nT1-T2 = 553, nT1-T3 = 241 ). The major find- ings include that : ( 1 ) Employability has significant effects on job search outcomes ( employment status, expected starting salary and employment satisfaction) after the autumn campus recruitment peak and employment satisfaction before graduation, and has significant effects on job search behaviors ( preparatory job search behaviors, active job search behaviors, and general job search efforts) during the autumn recruitment. (2) Job search behaviors during the autumn recruitment have significant effects on employment status after the autumn recruitment peak. Additionally, general job search efforts during the autumn recruitment have marginal significant effects on employment satisfaction after the autumn recruitment peak. (3) In the whole job searching period, job search behaviors have significant or marginal significant effects on employment status and expected starting salary before graduation. (4) Job search behaviors during the autumn recruitment partially mediated the effects of employability on employment status after the autumn recruitment peak. What' s more, general job search efforts during the autumn recruitment partially mediate the effects of employability on employment satisfaction after the autumn recruitment peak.

Keyword: 应届大学毕业生 就业能力 求职行为 求职结果; Subject Area社会心理学