目标取向对员工创新行为的影响机制研究——基于隐性知识共享行为的视角

Alternative Title: Research on Influence Mechanism of Goal Orientation upon Employees' Innovative Behaviours Based on Tacit Knowledge Sharing Perspective

Abstract

在目前中国经济创新驱动转型的时代,企业对员工个人创新行为的依赖度越来越高。文章基于11家企业184名被试的问卷调查数据,采用结构方程分析方法,探索员工不同的目标取向通过隐性知识共享行为对创新行为的影响机制。研究结果表明,学习目标取向对隐性知识共享行为产生正向影响;绩效证明取向对隐性知识共享行为产生正向影响;绩效回避取向对隐性知识共享行为的影响效果不显著;同时,隐性知识共享行为对员工创新行为有显著影响,目标取向通过隐性知识共享行为对员工创新行为起间接作用。该研究结论进一步拓展了隐性知识共享行为在目标取向和员工创新行为中间接作用的研究领域,也为创新驱动型组织建设提供理论指导依据。

Other Abstract

In the era of innovation-driven transition in China's economy,an enterprise has higher and higher dependence on employees' individual innovative behaviours. Based on the data in the questionnaire of 184 employees from 11 enterprises,with structural equation analysis method,this paper examines the effect of employees' different goal orientation on their innovative behaviours via tacit knowledge sharing. The research results show that both learning goal orientation and performance-prove orientation have a positive effect on tacit knowledge sharing behaviour,while performance-avoid orientation has an insignificant effect on tacit knowledge sharing behaviour. At the same time,tacit knowledge sharing behaviour has a positive effect on individual's innovative behaviour,and goal orientation has an indirect effect on their innovative behaviour. The research conclusion further explores the research area of tacit knowledge sharing in indirect effect between goal orientation and employee innovation behaviours,which also offers the theoretical guidance to innovation-driven organizational construction.

Keyword: 学习目标取向 绩效证明取向 绩效回避取向 隐性知识共享行为 员工创新行为; Subject Area社会心理学