男性醉酒驾驶者人格特点和应付方式的相关研究

其他题名: RESEARCH ON PERSONALITY CHARACTERISTICS AND COPING STYLE OF MALE DRUNKEN DRIVERS

摘要

目的:调查男性醉酒驾驶者人格特点和应付方式特点及其相关关系。比较酒精依赖程度高的驾驶者和酒精依赖程度低的驾驶者在人格特点和应付方式等因子方面的差异。方法:采用密西根酒精调查表(MAST) 、卡特尔(16PF) 、应付方式(CSQ)量表问卷,对2013年北京某看守所的385名男性醉酒驾驶者进行测查和分析。运用SPSS17.0进行统计分析,包括一般性描述统计、单样本t检验、独立样本t检验和Pearson相关分析。结果:醉酒驾驶者16PF有12项因子与全国常模有显著差异。不同酒精依赖程度的醉酒驾驶者在16PF中有14个因子有显著差异。醉酒驾驶者16PF因子与应付方式的6类应付方式存在显著相关。结论: (1)醉酒驾驶者在人格各因子方面异于常模是异质群体; (2)反复饮酒影响躯体或心理方面,酒精高依赖组在人格方面各项指标明显差异于酒精低依赖组; (3)醉酒驾驶者的人格与应付方式呈现较为复杂的相关关系。

其他摘要

Objective: To investigate the relationship of personality characteristics and coping style of male drunk drivers. To compare the differences in personality traits and coping style of drivers of low alcohol addiction and high alcohol dependence drivers. Methods: The MAST、16PF、CSQ was used to survey to analyze in 385 male dangerous driving criminals in Beijing in 2013. Software SPSS17.0 was used for statistics and analysis,including general descriptive statistics,single sample T test,independent sample T test and Pearson correlation analysis. Results: There are significant differences for the 12 factors in the 16PF between the national normal model with the drunk driving population. There are significant differences for the 14 factors in the 16PF between the alcohol high level and the low level of the drunk driving group. There is a significant correlation between the 6 types of 16PF factors and coping styles of the drunk driving population. Conclusion: (1) It shows that the group of dangerous driving criminals has a lot of differences in personality factors. (2) It shows that repeated drinking can affect the physical or psychological aspects. There are significant differences in personality between the high alcohol dependence and the low dependence. (3) The relationship between personality and coping style is more complicated,and needs to be analyzed according to different personality factors and coping styles.

关键词: 男性 醉酒驾驶 16PF 应付方式