企业员工经验性回避与心理资本和工作效率的关系

Alternative Title: Relation of experiential avoidance to psychological capital and productivity of workplace employee

Abstract

目的:研究企业员工经验性回避与心理资本、工作效率的关系,为开发企业员工的心理资本,提升工作效率提供新的思路。方法:选取2个外企和2个民企的员工共285人,采用接纳与行动问卷第二版(AAQ-Ⅱ)测量经验性回避程度、心理资本问卷(PCQ)测量工作场所的心理资本状态、工作效率问卷(PQ)测量企业员工工作效率水平。结果:偏相关分析表明,企业员工的AAQ-Ⅱ得分与PCQ总分、PQ得分负相关(r=-0.27、-0.21,P〈0.001或0.01)。回归分析表明,企业员工的经验性回避得分对心理资本得分、工作效率得分有负向预测作用(β=-0.28、-0.20)。进一步的阶层回归分析表明,在排除心理资本的影响后,经验性回避得分对工作效率得分仍有负向预测作用(β=-0.14,P〈0.05)。结论:本研究提示,降低企业员工的经验性回避能够提高员工的心理资本和工作效率。

Objective: To explore the relationship between experiential avoidance and psychological capital,experiential avoidance and productivity for w orkplace employee,provide new direction for developing of employees "psychological capital and promoting of employees" productivity. Methods: Totally 285 employees w ere selected in tw o foreign companies and tw o private companies. The Acceptance and Action Questionnaire-2nd Edition( AAQ-II)w as applied to assess the employees' experiential avoidance. The Psychological Capital Questionnaire( PCQ) w as used to measure the w orkplace psychological capital status. The Productivity Questionnaire( PQ) w as used to measure the productivity level. Results: AAQ-II scores w ere negatively correlated w ith scores of PCQ and PQ( r =- 0. 27,- 0. 21,Ps 0. 01). Regression analysis show ed that the experiential avoidance scores in employee negatively predicted the scores of psychological capital and productivity( β =- 0. 28,- 0. 20). Further multiple hierarchical regression analysis indicated that after excluding the effects of psychological capital,the experiential avoidance scores negatively predicted productivity scores( β =- 0. 14,P〈0. 05). Conclusion: The study suggests thatreducing employees' experiential avoidance w ill correspondently improve the psychological capital and productivity of employee.

Keyword: 经验性回避 心理资本 工作效率 接纳承诺疗法; Subject Area社会心理学