普及心理科学与建设健康中国

其他题名: Popularization of Psychological Science and Construction of Healthy China

摘要

心理健康工作是《“健康中国2030”规划纲要》中的重要组成部分,是建设健康中国的重要保障,而普及推广心理健康知识是提升心理健康工作质量和水平的关键路径。我国的心理健康普及工作业已取得了一定成效,然而在科普队伍、方式、内容等方面仍存在较大局限。科普队伍要加强心理学职业工作者、科技传播者与科学研究者的梯度整合,科普方式要促进资源共建共享以及与新媒体平台的融合,科普内容要实现全生命周期的覆盖和面向需求的精准匹配。未来我国心理科学普及工作应努力实现知识普及、理念提升与行为改善的心理健康素养建设“三部曲”,着力完成以心理服务为核心的科普模式转换。心理科学的服务应用是最好的普及,是对建设健康中国的有力推动。

其他摘要

The practice of mental health is a significant part of “Healthy China 2030” program, and it is also a critical guarantee in the construction of healthy China. Popularization and promotion of mental health knowledge is the kernel route in enhancing the quality and level in practice of mental health. At present, certain achievements have been made in the popularization of mental health in our country. However, there are also some limitations in the crew, contents, and methods of the scientific popularization. Therefore, the gradient integration of firstline professionals, scientific popularization specialists, and science researchers, the integration of co-construction and sharing of resources and new media platforms, as well as the full life cycle in scientific periodicals contents and precise match to various demands should be realized in psychological science popularization. In the future, “Trilogy” of Mental Health Literacy construction, which including knowledge popularization, concept promotion, and behavior improvement, should be pulled off. At the same time, the mode of psychological science popularization should be transformed to service-focused. To promote the construction of healthy China effectively, the best popularization of psychological science is application service.

关键词: 健康中国 心理健康 科学普及 科普纲要