情绪弹性在家庭社会经济地位与青少年边缘人格水平关系中的中介作用研究

其他题名: Mediating Effects of Emotional Resilience on Relationship between Family Socioeconomic Status and Borderline Personality Level of Adolescents

摘要

目的 探讨情绪弹性在家庭社会经济地位与青少年边缘人格水平关系中的中介作用。方法 于2013年9—11月,采用整群随机抽样的方法,在北京地区三所中学以班级为单位抽取中学生683例。在删除人格诊断问卷诈病数据以及信息不完整样本后,确定本研究的样本量为509例。采用人格诊断问卷中边缘性人格障碍(BPD)分量表测量青少年的边缘人格水平;采用青少年情绪弹性问卷测量青少年的情绪弹性;采用自编人口学调查表测量青少年的家庭社会经济地位:以父母受教育水平作为青少年家庭社会经济地位的衡量指标,将受教育水平在大专及以上者归为高家庭社会经济地位组(n=294),将受教育水平在大专以下者归为低家庭社会经济地位组(n=215)。结果 高家庭社会经济地位组青少年边缘人格水平低于低家庭社会经济地位组,积极情绪得分及情绪弹性总分高于低家庭社会经济地位组,差异有统计学意义(P〈0.05);而两组情绪恢复得分间差异无统计学意义(P〉0.05)。家庭社会经济地位与青少年边缘人格水平呈负相关(rs=-0.10,P〈0.05),而与情绪弹性总分呈正相关(rs=0.11,P〈0.05)。情绪弹性总分与青少年边缘人格水平呈负相关(rs=-0.47,P〈0.01)。青少年情绪弹性在家庭社会经济地位与青少年边缘人格水平的关系之间起完全中介作用,中介效应占总效应的39.7%。结论 情绪弹性在家庭社会经济地位与青少年边缘人格水平关系中具有完全中介作用。

其他摘要

Objective To investigate mediating effects of emotional resilience on relationship between family socioeconomic status and borderline personality level of adolescents. Methods From September to November in 2013, by applying cluster sampling method, 683 middle school students from three middle schools in Beijing were enrolled with the class as the unit. After deleting malingering data in questionnaire of personality diagnosis and samples of information, 509 cases were finally included in the sample size of this study. The sub - scale of borderline personality disorder ( BPD ) in questionnaire of personality diagnosis was used to assess the borderline personality level of adolescents; the questionnaire of adolescents' emotional resiliency was used to measure their emotional resiliency; and self - made demographic questionnaire was used to assess their socioeconomic status. Taking educational levels of their parents as the measurement index, adolescents whose parents' educational level was college degree or above belonged to high family socioeconomic status group (n = 294 ) , while adolescents whose parents' educational level was below college degree belonged to low family socioeconomic status group (n = 215) . Results Adolescents' borderline personality level in high family socioeconomic status group was significantly lower than that in low family socioeconomic status group, while its scores of positive emotion and total scores of emotional resilience were significantly higher ( P 〈 0. 05 ) ; the difference of scores of emotional recovery in two groups was not significantly different ( P 〉 0. 05 ) . Family socioeconomic status was negatively correlated with borderline personality level of adolescents ( rs = - 0. 10, P 〈 0. 05 ), and positively correlated with the total score of emotional resilience ( rs = 0. 11, P 〈 0. 05 ) . The total score of emotional resilience was negatively correlated with borderline personality level of adolescents ( rs = - 0. 47, P 〈 0! 01 ) . Adolescents' emotional resilience played a completely mediating role in the relationship between family socioeconomic status and level of borderline personality level of adolescents; the mediating effect occupied 39. 7% of the total effects. Conclusion The emotional resilience plays a fully mediating effect on the relationship between family socioeconomic status and borderline personality level of adolescents.

关键词: 青少年 社会阶级 边缘性人格障碍 情绪