认知储备能与认知功能障碍的新进展

Alternative Title: The Research Progress of Cognitive Reserve and Cognitive Disorders

Abstract

认知储备能(CR)可以理解为不同个体预防认知功能障碍或痴呆发病的能力,有助于理解在认知功能障碍或痴呆发病过程中,认知功能下降的差异性。CR主要分为不可塑性认知储备假说和可塑性认知储备假说,除了脑容量、民族、遗传等不可调控CR外,生活方式、受教育程度、语言学习、移民以及收入等,均是后天能够影响CR的可调控因素。在充分认识CR性质的前提下,通过可增加CR的方法,可以在一定程度上预防认知功能障碍的发生或延缓此类疾病的进展。文中主要从CR的概念、分类、影响因素、评价方法等方面进行综述。

Cognitive reserve(CR) might be thought one ability which delays the morbidity of cognitive disorders, it can help us understanding the variety of reserve decline in the development process of different diseases. CR concept, classification, impact factors, evaluation methods, their effects on diseases and other aspects were systematically reviewed. The idea of reserve stems from the repeated observation has been proposed, which mainly divided into passive models and active models. A variety of environmental factors such as education level, reading ability, emigration and income and so on have impacts on the reserve. Furthermore, lots of methods that have been used to quantify reserve were summed up. CR plays a significant role in these diseases, it might be an effective tool to prevent and treat these serious diseases.

Keyword: 认知储备能 认知功能障碍 阿尔茨海默病 可塑性储备能 不可塑性储备能; Subject Area认知心理学