情绪对时间知觉的影响及其神经生理学机制

Alternative Title: Neurophysiological mechanisms and effects of emotional regulation on time perception

Abstract

时间在人们的认知过程中发挥着重要的作用。个体对于时间的感知一直是神经科学领域以及心理学领域关心的话题。一些研究表明,人们对时间的体验受情绪的影响。早期的相关研究主要集中在心理学领域。近年来,时间知觉的神经生理学机制研究取得了较多的进展,这使得研究者们能够从神经网络机制,神经递质变化以及突触可塑性等角度探索情绪如何调节时间知觉。本文对近年来有关情绪影响时间知觉的相关研究进行综述,以期为深入探索时间知觉的神经机制提供帮助。

Other Abstract

Time is an important element for cognitive processes. Timing and time perception have been investigated by neuroscientists and psychologists for many years. It is well accepted that emotions could alter our experience of time. Previous studies of the emotional modulation on temporal perception focus primarily on behavioral and psychological experiments. In recent years, studies about the neurophysiological mechanisms of time perception have made some progress. Therefore, researchers started to explore how emotions influence our sense of time on the aspects of neural networks, neurotransmitters and synaptic plasticity. In this paper, we tried to review current studies about the effects of emotional regulation on time perception and the relevant neurophysiological mechanisms. This review will help us to deeply understand the neural mechanisms of time perception.

Keyword: 时间知觉 情绪 纹状体 注意 多巴胺 时间知觉 情绪 纹状体 注意 多巴胺 时间知觉 情绪 纹状体 注意 多巴胺 时间知觉 情绪 纹状体 注意 多巴胺 时间知觉 情绪 纹状体 注意 多巴胺; Subject Area情绪心理学