疏肝法对轻度认知障碍患者工作记忆影响的研究思路

Alternative Title: Advice for study on effects of therapy of dispersing stagnated liver qi on memory of patients with mild cognitive impairment

Abstract

轻度认知障碍(MCI)使阿尔茨海默病(AD)患病风险增加。中医学认为,MCI属"健忘""痴呆"范畴,其发病与精气血津液是否充盈、调和、五脏功能是否协调关系密切。肝主疏泄,调畅气机,对气血津液运行输布、调畅情志和协调五脏功能至关重要。因此,肝与MCI关系密切。文章探讨了肝在MCI中的作用和地位,并以MCI患者的言语和空间工作记忆为指标,采用ERP技术的n-back实验范式与神经心理测量相结合用于疏肝法对MCI干预效果的评价,为深层次探明疏肝法对MCI疗效相关机制提供新的见解。

Other Abstract

Mild cognitive impairment(MCI) could increase the risk of Alzheimer's disease(AD).Traditional Chinese medicine(TCM) believes that MCI belongs to the category of ‘forgetful',‘dementia'.It is said that the occurrence of MCI is closely related to essence,qi,blood and l uid and five zang viscera function.Due to the function of controlling conveyance and dispersion to smooth the activity of qi,the liver played crucial roles in the many physiological functions including process of transportation of qi,blood and l uid,regulation of emotions and harmony of five zang viscera.Therefore,there was a close relationship between the liver and MCI.In this current study,the effects of therapy of dispersing stagnated liver qi on verbal and spatial memory of MCI patients were evaluated by n-back experimental paradigm of event-related potential(ERP) and neuropsychological measurement.It will help to extend our understanding of the potential mechanism for the treatment of therapy of dispersing stagnated liver qi for MCI.

Keyword: 轻度认知障碍 事件相关电位 n-back 工作记忆 言语 空间 疏肝法; Subject Area认知心理学