条件化恐惧复发的动物模型及相关神经机制

其他题名: Animal models and related neurobiological mechanisms of conditioned fear relapse

摘要

创伤后应激障碍(PTSD)受到国内外普遍关注,临床上常用的暴露疗法就是基于消退原理,但经过治疗的患者复发率仍然很高,这提示抑制复发可能是治疗创伤后应激障碍的关键问题。条件性恐惧复发的动物模型主要包括重建、续新和自发恢复,但是对续新的研究最多。前人的研究结果表明,恐惧复发具有异质性,但海马、前额叶与杏仁核三大脑区或许构成了共同的神经基础。文章从脑区机制及药理干预方面进行了综述,以期对基础研究和临床诊治提供参考。

其他摘要

Post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD)has received widespread concern at home and abroad. Exposure therapy, based on fear extinction, is commonly used in clinical practice. But the recurrence rate is still high after treatment. It suggests that the inhibition of fear relapse may be the key issue in the treatment of PTSD. Animal models of conditioned fear relapse include reinstatement, renewal, and spontaneous recovery, but most of the research has focused on renewal. Previous studies showed that fear relapse has heterogeneity, but the hippocampus, prefrontal cortex and amygdale may constitute common neural substrates. This article reviews brain region mechanisms and pharmacological intervention associated with conditioned fear relapse. It may provide reference for theoretical study and clinical treatment.

关键词: 恐惧复发 动物模型 消退 神经生物学机制