团队领导与团队有效性:基于社会认同理论的多层次研究

Alternative Title: Team leadership and team effectiveness: A multilevel study through the lens of social identity theory

Abstract

随着工作团队的广泛应用, 团队有效性已成为研究者与管理者关注的焦点。团队领导作为影响有效性的关键因素, 其作用机制得到研究者的日益关注。虽然团队领导的多层特征与中介机制已进入研究者的视野, 但多层交互作用机制的实证探讨还较少; 领导测量的情境性尚未得到充分关注。本研究在双通道团队变革型领导模型和社会认同理论基础上, 提出基于团队、个体各自独立水平与两者交互层面的团队变革型领导作用机制模型。研究将在开发双通道团队变革型领导行为的情景判断测验基础上; 通过企业问卷调查分阶段收集多源数据, 整合多层结构方程与多层线性模型的数据分析, 验证假设中的团队层面变量(团队聚焦变革型领导、关系认同、集体认同)与个体层面变量(个体聚焦变革型领导、领导成员交换、领导导向关系认同)之间的交互关系与边界条件, 及对有效性的影响。研究结果一方面可拓展现有的团队领导理论, 另一方面可为团队领导选拔等实践应用提供支持。

Other Abstract

With the wide use of work teams in organizations, academics have increasingly focused on team and team effectiveness. As one of the fundamental characteristics of team effectiveness, team leadership and its mechanism has attained more and more attention. Till now, multi-level and mediation effect during team process of leadership have been illustrated; however, empirical research concerning cross-level interaction effects of leadership is still scarce. Moreover, the situational issues of leadership assessment have been short of concern. The present project proposed a conceptual framework, on the basis of Dual-Level Transformational Leadership Theory and Social Identify Theory, describing how transformational leadership affects team and individual effectiveness through multi-level processes (team level, individual level, and cross-levels, respectively). Specifically, we will develop a situational judgment test of the dual-level transformational leadership in Chinese context and will test the interaction effects of team-level variables (e.g., group-focused transformational leadership, relational identification, collective identification) and individual-level variables (e.g., individual-focused transformational leadership, LMX, relational identification to leader) and the boundary conditions and their effects on effectiveness via multi-wave questionnaires data. Structural equation model and hierarchical linear model will be used to examine the model. The findings can contribute to the development of dual-level team leadership theory, and can also provide a new view for team leader selection in organizations.

Keyword: 团队 团队有效性 领导有效性 多层次研究; Subject Area管理心理学