心理健康问题基础研究和干预技术进展

Alternative Title: Progress in Basic Research and Intervention Techniques for Mental Health Problems

Abstract

心理健康是当今国人最关心的话题之一,人民的心身健康,社会稳定、和谐与可持续发展,都需要以国民心理健康为基础。心理健康是一种高效而满意的心理状态,然而受机体自身和周围环境的影响,心理状态的失衡会引起各种心理健康问题。围绕心理健康问题的发生发展机制及干预策略,国内外已经开展了大量研究。文章主要从心理健康问题识别的角度,系统综述生物-心理-环境等影响因素作用机制,并讨论了新近发展起来的心理健康问题识别和干预新技术。通过对心理健康问题的阐述,希望为系统认识心理健康问题、开展相应评估方法和干预措施提供参考

Other Abstract

Mental health is undoubtedly one of topics of public concerns since it is robust basis of people's physical and mental health as well as sustainable development and social harmony and stability. Mental health is one efficient and satisfied mental state, yet body and surrounding environment may affect it and result in unbalance of mental state, which would elicit various problems of mental health. Extensive domestic and overseas studies had been done focusing on the occurrence and development mechanisms of mental health problems. The present study will systematically review the potential mechanisms of influencing factors such as biology-psychology-environment from the perspective of recognition of mental health problems as well as new technologies of recognition and intervention developed recently. We hope to offer references for understanding mental health problems systematically, and adopting relevant assessment methods and intervention measures.

Keyword: 心理健康 心理健康问题 心理疾患 心理健康促进; Subject Area健康心理学