心安国安心治国治——把握时代心理脉搏提升国家凝聚力

其他题名: Understand Psychology of Chinese People and Promote National Cohesion of China

摘要: 心安是国安也,心治是国治也。把握社会大变迁背景下中国人的心理变化特点,增强国家认同,打牢提升国家凝聚力的心理基础,对于维护国家团结与稳定以及促进社会持续、健康、和谐发展具有非常重要的作用。文章首先简要论述国家凝聚力及其核心成分国家认同的含义,以及国家认同在国家治理中的重要性;然后扼要介绍了几十年来中国经济发展和社会变迁带来的中国人的主要心理变化;最后,展望如何立足于中国人当下主要心理特点及其未来发展趋势,增强国家认同,提升国家凝聚力。

其他摘要: A country's prosperity and its citizens' happiness mirror each other. To promote unity and stability as well as continuing healthy and harmonious development of China, it is important to understand the changes of Chinese psychology and strengthen Chinese national identity and cohesion. This paper first illustrates the meaning of national cohesion as well as its core components of national identity and highlights the relevance of national identity to national administration. It then summarizes the main changes of Chinese psychology over the past decades. It finally comes up with several suggestions to help enhance national identity and national cohesion in China.

关键词: 国家凝聚力 国家认同 社会变迁 心理变化 传统文化 中国