中美精神病学2009-2013年SCI/SSCI论文的CiteSpace分析

其他题名: CiteSpace analysis of SCI/SSCI papers on psychiatry published from 2009-2013 by authors of China and USA

摘要

目的:应用知识图谱技术探究中美精神病学研究异同及我国自身特点。方法:以Web of Science数据库中“精神病学”研究方向内2009至2013年收录的2013篇中国和30971篇美国SCI/SSCI文献为原始数据,应用知识图谱工具CiteSpaceⅢ分别获取文献关键词、引用期刊和被引作者情况。结果:中美该研究方向中发表的SCI/SSCI论文TOP 10热点关键词中有5个一致,TOP 10引用期刊和TOP 10被引作者中分别有6个完全一致。美国SCI/SSCI发文更关注青少年精神健康,而中国SCI/SSCI发文更注重对老年群体精神疾病的研究。与中国SCI/SSCI论文相比,美国咨询与临床心理学和精神病学关系更紧密。结论:两国精神病学SCI/SSCI论文总体侧重点和研究基础一致,中国应加强对临床与咨询心理学的重视以降低患病个体获取心理治疗的难度。

其他摘要

Objective: Aiming to understand the similarities and differences on psychiatry researches between China and USA by knowledge mapping software. Methods: This study was based on the original data of 2013 SCI/ SSCI articles published by China and 30971 SCI/SSCI articles published by USA in Web of Science database,analyzing the co-cited network of the related papers during 2009-2013. Using the knowledge mapping software CiteSpace III,this paper depicted and compared the hot keywords,cited journals and cited authors. Results: For the SCI/SSCI papers of two countries,five of TOP 10 research topics,six of the TOP 10 cited journals and six of the TOP 10 cited authors were the same. SCI/SSCI papers produced by USA focused on mental health of children and adolescents,while that produced by China laid emphasis on mental disorders of the aged. Compared with SCI/SSCI papers produced in China, the clinical and consulting psychology was more closely linked with psychiatry in USA. Conclusion: The SCI/SSCI papers produced by the two countries share similar key research topics and bases in the research area of psychiatry. Clinical and consulting psychology should be valued to facilitate access to psychological therapy for patients in China.

关键词: 精神病学 CiteSpace 中国 美国