自我控制对欺骗的影响

Alternative Title: The influence of self-control on deception

Abstract

自我控制是欺骗识别中一种重要的动机线索。但无论是在识别欺骗中,自我控制扮演的动机线索角色,还是在欺骗行为中,自我控制扮演的监管机制的角色,其认知机制和神经基础还不完全清楚。自我控制能力与自我控制资源对欺骗的影响也是不一样的,而这些影响的神经基础也还没有完全破解。因此,有必要结合行为、事件相关电位(ERP)及功能性磁共振(f MRI)等多种技术手段来考察识别欺骗和欺骗行为中自我控制能力和自我控制资源在欺骗中的作用及其心理机制。旨在探求在识别欺骗中是识别他人自我控制能力,还是识别他人自我控制资源在起主要作用;欺骗行为中是自我控制能力,还是自我控制资源在起主要作用;自我控制资源对欺骗行为的影响是符合能量耗竭观,还是符合能量保存观。

Other Abstract

Self-control is the important motivation clue in the trick recognition.However,self-control plays the motivation clue role the in the deceit recognition and plays the supervision mechanism role in implementing deceits,the cognition mechanism and the neural basis remains unclear yet.The influences of the self-control ability and self-control resources on the deceits are different,but the neural basis of the impacts hasn't been solved yet.It is necessary to adopt multiple technique methods and experimental tasks such as the behavioral study,the event-related potential(ERP) and the functional magnetic resonance imaging(f MRI).In order to investigate recognizing the others' self-control ability in deception or recognizing the self-control resources plays major role And investigating the self-control ability or the self-control resources play the major role in the deceits.And the impact of self-control resources on deceits is agree with the energy depletion view or energy saving view.

Keyword: 自我控制 欺骗 社会认知 神经基础; Subject Area认知心理学