醉酒驾驶者人群心理健康状况和应付方式特征分析

其他题名: ANALYSIS OF DRUNK DRIVERS MENTAL HEALTH STATUS AND THEIR CHARACTERISTICS OF COPING STYLE

摘要

目的:(1)调查北京某看守所在押醉酒驾驶者的心理健康状况和应付方式特点;(2)对其心理健康状况与应付方式、应付方式与酒精依赖程度进行相关性分析。方法:收集北京某看守所378名在押醉酒驾驶者为受试者,资料收集汇总后,采用SPSS17. 0对SCL- 90、应付方式、MAST等数据进行描述性统计分析、独立样本t检验和Pearson相关分析。结果: 378名醉酒驾驶者SCL- 90的躯体化、人际关系、焦虑、恐怖和精神病性五个因子分及总均分高于全国常模(P < 0. 05);醉酒驾驶者应付方式的自责、幻想、退避、合理化因子均与SCL- 90的总分、躯体化、强迫症状、人际关系、抑郁、焦虑和敌对等因子呈显著正相关(P < 0. 05)或极其显著(P < 0. 01)。MAST总分与应付方式中解决问题因子呈非常显著负相关(P < 0. 01),而与消极的应付方式自责则呈显著正相关(P < 0. 05)。MAST总分与SCL- 90的阳性项目数、强迫症状和其他项呈显著负相关(P < 0. 05)。结论:醉酒驾驶者人群的心理健康状况显著低于全国常模。醉酒驾驶者的应付方式均与酒精成瘾程度和心理健康状况有较大的相关性。高酒精成瘾组与低酒精成瘾组在应付方式和心理健康方面也呈现较大的差异。

其他摘要

Objective: (1) To investigate the mental health status and the characteristics of coping style of drunk drivers in one detention house of Beijing; (2) To analyze the relationship between the scores of SCL - 90 and coping style. Methods: 378 drunk drivers from one detention house of Beijing as subjects. After data collection,SPSS17. 0 was used to analyze the scores of SCL - 90,coping style, MAST with Descriptive statistics analysis,t - test,and Pearson correlation analysis. Results: The total score and five factors’scores of SCL - 90 in 378 drunk drivers are higher than the national norm (P < 0. 05),including somatization,interpersonal relationship,anxiety,terror and psychosis. A part of factors of SCL - 90 and coping style questionnaire had a high correlation(P < 0. 05). The total score of MAST correlated with factors of coping style respectively. Conclusion: Drunk drivers’mental health status is lower than the average. Drunk drivers’mental health,alcohol addiction degree are both closely correlated with their coping style. Heavy alcohol addiction group and light alcohol addiction group had difference in coping style and mental health.

关键词: 醉酒驾驶者 SCL - 90 MAST 应付方式问卷