学业情绪对数学成绩的影响:智力的调节作用

Alternative Title: Influence of Academic Emotions on Mathematical Achievement: the Moderating Effect of Intelligence

摘要:目的:探讨智力在高中生学业情绪与数学成绩之间的调节作用。方法:采用青少年学业情绪问卷、托尼非文字智力测验对1316名高中学生(女生46.7%)进行测查。结果:(1)高中生学业情绪存在显著的智力差异,智力水平越高,学业情绪更为积极;存在显著的性别差异,男生积极学业情绪多于女生,消极学业情绪少于女生;(2)积极高唤醒、积极低唤醒和消极低唤醒学业情绪均能显著预测数学成绩,且积极学业情绪具有正向预测作用,消极学业情绪具有负向预测作用;(3)智力在低唤醒学业情绪和数学成绩之间有显著的调节作用,智力水平越高,学业情绪对数学成绩的影响越大。结论:智力在低唤醒学业情绪对数学成绩的影响中起到了显著的调节作用。

【Abstract】 Objective: To explore the moderating effect of intelligence in the link of academic emotions on mathematics achievement. Methods: A survey was conducted on 1316 senior high school students (46.7% girls) by using Adolescent Ac⁃ademic Emotions Questionnaire and Test of Nonverbal Intelligence(TONI-2). Results: ①Students with higher level of intel⁃ligence showed more positive academic emotions. Compared with girls, boys showed more positive academic emotions and less negative academic emotions. ②Positive and negative academic emotions predicted mathematics achievement positively and negatively, respectively. ③Intelligence had a moderating effect between low arousal academic emotions and math per⁃formance, suggesting the higher the level of intelligence, the greater the influence of academic emotions on mathematics achievement. Conclusion: Intelligence moderates the effect of low arousal academic emotions on math performance.

Keyword: 学业情绪 数学成绩 智力 调节作用; Subject Area健康心理学