中文版长处和困难问卷的心理测量学特性研究综述

其他题名: Psychometric properties of Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire- Chinese Version:a systematic review

摘要

摘 要:目的 鉴于中文版长处和困难问卷(SDQ)在我国还未进行心理测量学特性系统的综述,本研究拟对中文版SDQ 的信效度进行总结。 方法 通过文献搜索和筛选共得18篇中国儿童和青少年样本的相关研究,然后数据提取、表格整理并采用Hunter Schmidt 方法计算基于样本权重各个指标的平均值。 结果 中文版SDQ 三个版本困难总分的信度较好ꎬ分量表的信度有待提高,尤其是同伴关系问题信度较低;聚合效度和判别效度整体指标相对较好,结构效度研究较少,报告者之间的相关性较弱。 结论 整体而言,中文版SDQ 三个版本都具有可以接受的信度和较好的效度,但分量表的信度有待提高,关于结构效度的研究需要增加。

Abstract: Objective To synthesize evidences for the validity and reliability of the Chinese Version of Strength and Difficulties Questionnaire (SDQ). Methods In total, 18 studies on the SDQ in Chinese children and adolescents were retrieved;then data extraction, table arrangement for the studies included and sample- weighted calculation for all average indexes of the SDQ based on Hunter- Schmidt method were performed. Results For the three versions of Chinese SDQ,the reliability of total score is good, but the reliability of subscales needs to be improved. The convergent and discrimina-tive validities are good;the evidence for structural validity is scare;and the cross- informant consistency is weak. Conclu-sion The three versions of Chinese SDQ are of acceptable reliability and good validity generally;future study should consider improving the reliability of subscales and increasing research on structural validity.

关键词: 长处和困难问卷 Sdq 信度 效度