生活事件对青少年问题性网络使用的影响:有调节的中介效应

其他题名: Life Events and Problematic Internet Use in Adolescence: A Moderated Mediating Effect

摘要

目的:探讨生活事件、抑郁情绪、同伴接纳对青少年问题性网络使用(PIU)的影响。方法:采用青少年生活事件检核表、流调中心抑郁量表中文简版、同伴接纳自我报告、网络成瘾诊断问卷,对全国7个省份1520名10-19岁青少年进行两次追踪问卷调查,使用多元依次回归和Bootstrapping法检验在生活事件对问题性网络使用的影响中,抑郁的中介效应和同伴接纳有调节的中介机制。结果:(1)抑郁对生活事件和青少年问题性网络使用的关系有部分中介效应。(2)同伴接纳调节了中介过程,具体而言,相比低同伴接纳(Bsimple slope=0.82,P<0.001),高同伴接纳(Bsimple slope=0.56,P<0.001)更能缓冲生活事件产生抑郁,最终减少青少年PIU的过程。结论:同伴接纳调节了生活事件通过抑郁影响青少年问题性网络使用的中介效应。

其他摘要

Objective: To explore the effect of life events, depression and perceived peer acceptance on Problematic In⁃ternet Use(PIU) in adolescence. Methods: 1520 adolescents aged 10-19 from 7 provinces in China participated in two waves longitudinal surveys with life events, depression, perceived peer acceptance and PIU were measured. The mediating effect of depression and the moderated mediating effect of perceived peer acceptance in the relation between life events and PIU were tested by stepped multiple linear regression and Bootstrapping procedures. Results: ①Depression played a par⁃tial mediating role in the relation between life events and PIU. ②The mediation effect of depression was moderated by per⁃ceived peer acceptance. Compared to adolescents with low perceived peer acceptance(Bsimple slope=0.82, P<0.001), ado⁃lescents with high perceived peer acceptance(Bsimple slope=0.56, P<0.001) showed stronger buffering effect on the path from life events to depression, which played as a mediator in the link of life events with PIU. Conclusion: Perceived peer acceptance moderated the mediation effect of depression in the relation between life events and PIU in adolescence.

关键词: 生活事件 抑郁 同伴接纳 问题性网络使用 追踪研究