心理学在社会治理中的作用

其他题名: The Function of Psychology in Social Governance

摘要

推进国家治理体系和治理能力现代化是我国全面深化改革的一个总体目标。对此心理学的研究可以提供重要的科学支撑。一方面是因为心理学具有社会科学的学科性质,能够解释很多社会过程和社会问题的作用机制;另一方面,是因为社会治理理念所倡导的多元主体、协商民主、消解矛盾和精细化的思想,都与心理学有密切的联系,需要对人的心理和行为有深刻的理解。未来学界应更多致力于有关社会治理的心理学研究,而且该领域的研究应注重理论本土化和方法多元化,坚持多学科协同创新的定位,处理好基础研究和应用研究的关系,以及科学研究与人文关怀的关系。

其他摘要

A general purpose of deepening its all-round reform is to advance modernization in the state governance system and governance capability. We argue that psychological research can provide important support for this program. On the one hand, owning to its nature of social science, psychology may reveal the mechanisms of many social processes and social issues. On the other hand, the ideas that social governance advocates, including multiple subjects, deliberative democracy, coordinating contradiction and fine governance, are all closely related to psychology and require deeply understanding of people's mind and behavior. Future study should concern about following topics, including intensifying explorations about psychological issues in social governance; focusing on theoretical localization and methodological diversity; keeping on the orientation of multidisciplinary collaborative innovation; dealing with the relationship between basic research and application research, as well as the contradiction between science and humanistic concern.

关键词: 心理学 社会治理 社会科学 社会责任