变革型领导、社会交换关系对员工工作场景中主观幸福感的影响

其他题名: The Influence of Transformational Leadership and Social Exchange on Employee Subjective Well-being in Work Scene

摘要

以变革型领导和社会交换理论为基础,探讨中国背景下变革型领导对员工工作场景中主观幸福感(工作满意度和工作投入)的影响及其作用机制"黑箱"。应用结构方程模型等对668个员工的两轮追踪问卷调查数据进行统计分析。结果表明,工作场景中三种不同层次的社会交换(领导—成员交换、团队—成员交换和感知的组织支持)分别部分中介变革型领导对员工工作满意度的影响,而领导—成员交换和团队—成员交换分别部分中介变革型领导对员工工作投入的影响。

其他摘要

Based on transformational leadership and social exchange theory,this paper aimed to explore the relationships between transformational leadership and employee subjective well-being in the workplace( job satisfaction and work engagement),especially the possible mediating effects. Structural equation modeling with data from a two-wave survey of 668 employees showed that the impact of transformational leadership on employee's job satisfaction was partially mediated by LMX,TMX and POS respectively,while the impact of transformational leadership on employee's work engagement was partially mediated by LMX and TMX separately.

关键词: 变革型领导 社会交换 主观幸福感