焦点解决短程集体咨询对研究生拖延行为的随机对照研究

Alternative Title: A randomized controlled trial of solution-focused brief group counseling on procrastination in graduate students

Abstract

目的:探讨焦点解决短程集体咨询对改善研究生拖延行为的效果。方法:通过海报、微信公众平台等方式,招募存在拖延行为的研究生33人[Pure拖延量表(PPS)得分≥3.5分],随机分入焦点解决短程集体咨询组(n=16)和普通集体咨询组(n=17),普通集体咨询组脱落1人,均进行3次集体咨询(间隔时间为1周、1月),在基线期和干预1周、1月后,使用一般自我效能感量表(GSES)、自我控制量表(SCS)、PPS评估干预效果。结果:SCS、PPS得分的组别和时间交互作用均具有统计学意义(均P〈0.01)。进一步简单效应分析表明,两组基线期3个量表评分差异均无统计学意义(均P〉0.05);焦点解决短程集体咨询组每次干预后的SCS得分均高于普通集体咨询组,PPS得分均低于普通集体咨询组。结论:焦点解决短程集体咨询能够持续、较为有效的提升自我控制,改善研究生的拖延行为。

Objective:To explore the effect of the solution-focused brief group counseling on relieving procrastination of graduate students.Methods:Totally 33 graduate students with procrastination [the score of Pure Procrastination Scale(PPS) was more than or equal to 3.5 ] were selected through the Internet.They were randomly divided into two groups,17 in the ordinary counseling group(ordinary group) and 16 in the solution-focused counseling group(SF group).Samples in the SF group were given the solution-focused brief group counseling,while the ordinary group was given ordinary group counseling.The General Self-efficacy Scale(GSES),Self-control Scale(SCS) and Pure Procrastination Scale(PPS) were used to get the outcome of graduate students at baseline,the time after the group counseling(1 week follow-up,1 month follow-up).Results:The interactive effect between group and time of SCS,PPS were statistically significant(Ps〈0.01).Separate analyses showed that there was no significant difference between two groups in all variables at baseline(Ps〉0.05).At the end of the group counseling,the SCS scores were higher in the SF group than in the Ordinary group,and the PPS scores were lower in the SF group than in the Ordinary group.Conclusion:It suggests that solution-focused brief group counseling could improve self-control and relieve procrastination.

Keyword: 自我控制 拖延 焦点解决 集体咨询; Subject Area健康心理学