题名: 痤疮患者身体意象与生活质量现状及相关研究

其他题名: Status and relationship of body image and quality of life among patients with acne

关键词: 痤疮 ; 身体意象 ; 生活质量

中文摘要:

目的 探讨痤疮患者身体意象与生活质量现状及其相关关系,为痤疮患者的心理护理提供依据。方法 采用方便抽样法选取北京市某三级甲等医院皮肤科门诊就诊的痤疮患者392例,采用皮肤病生活质量指数、身体意象量表进行问卷调查。结果 痤疮患者身体意象评分为8.31±6.09,生活质量评分为8.57±5.98;不同痤疮等级患者身体意象及生活质量评分比较,差异无统计学意义(均P〉0.05);痤疮患者身体意象与生活质量呈显著正相关(P〈0.01)。结论 痤疮患者易形成消极身体意象,其生活质量水平较差,两者关系密切。临床护理工作中需采取措施引导患者悦纳自我和改变不良认知来提高患者身体意象水平,以提高其生活质量。

英文摘要:

Objective To understand the status and relationship of body image and quality of life among patients with acne, and to provide reference for patients' mental health nursing. Methods A total of 392 patients with acne were selected from the outpatient department of dermatology in a first grade hospital in Beijing by convenience sampling, and they were investigated utilizing Derma- tology Life Quality Index (DLQI) and Body Image Scale (BIS). Results The mean BIS score was (8.31± 6.09), and the score of DLQI was (8.57±5.98). There were no significant differences in scores of BIS and DLQI for patients with different acne grade (P〉0.05 for both), and there was significant positive correlation between the score of BIS and DLQI among patients with acne (P〈0.01). Conclusion Patients with acne are prone to form negative body image, their quality of life is poor, and there is close re- lationship between body image and quality of life. Measures should be taken to instruct patients to accept themselves and change negative cognition, thus to improve their body image and quality of life.