皮质酮对吗啡条件性位置偏爱及条件性精神运动获得的影响

Alternative Title: EFFECTS OF CORTICOSTERONE ON MORPHINE-INDUCED CONDITIONED PLACE PREFERENCE AND CONDITIONED LOCOMOTION ACTIVITY

Abstract: 目的 :研究皮质酮作用下吗啡条件性位置偏爱 (CPP)及条件性精神运动的变化趋势及其可能机制 ,为探讨应激、环境线索诱发复吸的机制提供基础。方法 :32只♂SD大鼠分成 4组。训练 2d ,1次药物匹配训练 (吗啡 2mg·kg- 1 ,皮质酮 5mg·kg- 1 ,ip ,提前 2 0min注射 ) ,1次生理盐水训练。观察训练前后大鼠在伴药侧停留的时间 ,急性给药后的运动及条件性精神运动的变化。结果 :(1)吗啡组训练后在伴药侧停留的时间显著长于对照组 (P <0 0 1) ,皮质酮吗啡组、皮质酮组与对照组比较差异无显著性 (P >0 0 5 ) ; (2 )在 5 0、6 0min时皮质酮吗啡组的急性精神运动显著大于吗啡组和对照组 (P <0 0 1) ; (3)皮质酮吗啡组大鼠的条件性精神运动显著大于对照组、吗啡组 (P <0 0 1,P <0 0 5 )。结论 :5mg·kg- 1 的皮质酮显著抑制吗啡CPP的获得 ,但促进吗啡条件性精神运动的获得以及急性精神运动。CPP与条件性精神运动获得的机制可能存在差异

Keyword: 皮质酮 吗啡 条件性位置偏爱 条件性精神运动

NoteTo investigate the effect of corticosterone on morphine - induced CPP and conditioned locomotion activity in order to provide the foundation for exploring the mechanismof stress - and cue - induced relapse. Methods : 32 male SD rats were divided into 4 groups , and trained once a day for two days withdrug (morphine , corticosterone) and saline in an alternate sequence. Corticosterone (5 mg·kg- 1 , ip) was administrated 20 minutes prior to morphine (2 mg·kg- 1 ip) training. Time spent on drug - paired compartment was recorded , and locomotor activity was recorded immediately after morphine administration and saline challenge.Results : (1) Compared with control group , rats treated with morphine spent more time in drug - paired compartment after training ( P < 0.01) ; no difference between control group and corticosteronePmorphine - treated rats( P > 0.05) ; (2) In the last twenty minutes , corticosterone increased the acute psychomotor activity of morphine -treated rats ( P < 0.05) ; (3) Corticosterone increased the conditioned psychomotor activity of morphine - treatedrats ( P < 0.01) . Conclusion : Corticosterone (5 mg·kg- 1 ip) inhibited the acquisition of morphine - induced CPP , but facilitated the acquisition of morphine - induced conditioned locomotor activity and acute psychomotor activity. The mechanism of CPP may be different from that of conditioned locomotor activity.