汉蒙青少年女孩进食障碍症状的生物心理社会模型

Alternative Title: Biopsychosocial model of eating disorders Symptoms in Han And Mongolian Adolescent Girls

Keyword: 青春期早熟 进食障碍症状 身体不满 身体相关的同伴嘲笑

Abstract

研究目的:本研究旨在结合心理认知和社会性因素来探讨青春期早熟这一生物学因素影响汉族和蒙古族女孩进食障碍症状的机制。(1>考察青春期早熟与汉族和蒙古族女孩进食障碍症状的关系。(2)检验青春期早熟经由身体不满影响汉族和蒙古族女孩进食障碍症状的中介效应。(3)检验在汉族和蒙古族女孩中身体相关的同伴嘲笑对青春期早熟的主效应及间接效应的调节作用。

研究结果:(1>青春期早熟可以预测汉族女孩和蒙古族进食障碍症状;  (2)青春期早熟影响汉族女孩和蒙古族女孩进食障碍症状是由身体不满进行中介的;(3)身体相关的同伴嘲笑调节了青春期早熟对汉族女孩进食障碍症状影响的主效应;(4)身体相关的同伴嘲笑调节了青春期早熟经由身体不满影响蒙古族女孩进食障碍症状的中介效应。研究结论:青春期早熟可以预测汉族女孩和蒙古族女孩的进食障碍症状,井且这种影响可以通过身体不满部分或全部地中介。身体相关的同伴嘲笑这一社会因素会放大青春期早熟对进食障碍症状的影响。

Other Abstract

Research Objective: This study aims to explore the influences of early puberty on eating disorder symptoms in Han and Mongolian adolescents, and the potential mediation or moderation effects of cognitive and social factors. (1) To investigate the association between  early puberty and eating disorder symptoms  of  Han and Mongolian adolescent girls. (2) To examine the mediation of body dissatisfaction between early puberty and eating disorder symptoms of Han and Mongolian girls. (3) To examine the moderation of body-related peer teasing on the main effect of early puberty on the eating disorder symptoms in Han adolescent girls. (4) To examine the moderation of body-related peer teasing on the indirect effect of early puberty on eating disorder symptoms in Mongolian adolescent girls.

Research Methods: Participants included 720 girls aged 12一14 (mean age 13.08±0.75 years) collected from the Han and Mongolian in the Ordos region of Inner

Mongolia. Self-report questionnaires were used to measure early puberty, eating disorder symptoms, body dissatisfaction, and body-related peer teasing. The Data analysis was performed using the SPSS 20.0 and PROCESS.

Conclusions:  Early puberty can predict eating disorder symptoms in Han and

Mongolian girls, and this effect is mediated by body dissatisfaction. The body-related  peer teasing can amplity the effect of early puberty On adolescent eating disorder symptoms.