高海拔驻留时间对注意网络的影响

摘要

目的:考察高海拔缺氧对注意网络影响的时间效应。方法:采用队列设计,追踪测试23名首次进入高海拔地区(3650米)大学生的注意网络,三次测试分别完成于驻留一周、一个月和两年。结果:注意网络中的执行控制功能受高海拔影响的时间效应显著。驻留一个月后执行控制功能比一周时显著上升,驻留两年后的执行控制功能比一个月时显著下降,但仍显著高于驻留一周时。警觉和定向功能的时间效应不显著。结论:高海拔驻留时间影响执行控制功能,一周和两年比一个月时显著下降,推测其随驻留时间延长呈现出先下降、后恢复、再下降的变化趋势。

其他摘要

Objective: To investigate the time effect of high altitude hypoxia on attention networks. Methods: Data col⁃lected in three waves(one week, one month and two years at high altitude area, respectively) were analyzed from a cohort of 23 college students entering the high altitude area(3650m) for the first time. Results: Executive control function of atten⁃tion network is significantly affected by residence time: Post-hoc analysis demonstrated that executive control function per⁃formance was significantly improved after month, and then significantly declined after two years which was still significantly higher than that of baseline test. Alerting function and orienting function were not significantly affected by residence time. Conclusion: Executive control function is significantly affected by residence time in high altitude. The executive control function in a week and in two years were significantly lower than that of one month,suggesting that executive control func⁃ tion first decreased, then restored and declined again along with the extension of residence time.

关键词: 高海拔缺氧 注意网络 执行控制功能 驻留时间效应