网站特性对消费者在线冲动购买的影响

Alternative Title: The effect of website characteristics on online impulse buying

Abstract

基于不同行业和地区319名有网络购物经验消费者的问卷调查数据和S-O-R理论,研究了网站的视觉吸引力及易用性对情绪和冲动购买的影响.结果发现:1)网站的视觉吸引力和易用性正向预测情绪的愉悦和唤醒度;2)愉悦正向预测冲动购买并调节唤醒与冲动购买的关系,愉悦度越高,冲动购买越多;在愉悦的情况下,唤醒度越高,冲动购买越多;在不愉悦的情况下,唤醒度越高,冲动购买越少;3)网站的视觉吸引力和易用性通过愉悦的中介作用影响冲动购买.通过模拟购物网站204名有网络购物经验女性的研究数据,验证了上述结果的稳定性.研究结果提示:网站特性在在线冲动购买中起重要作用,商家可以通过提升网站页面(如美观度和导航便利度等)促进网络销售.

Other Abstract

Based on the questionnaire survey of 319 o consumers of different professions from different regions and the stimulusvorganisrrrresponse(S-(}R) theory, we investigated the effect of visual attractive and case of use of the website on emotion and impulse buying.  Results show that; 1)丁he visual attractive and case of use positively predict the pleasure and arousal of consumer emotion. 2) Pleasure positively predicts impulse buying and moderates the effect of arousal on impulse buying.  Under high pleasure,  arousal positively predicts impulse buying,  while under low pleasure,  arousal negatively predicts impulse buying. 3) Visual attractive and case of use of the website affect impulse buying through the mediation of pleasure.丁he experimental data of 20} females' online shopping on a fictitious shopping website verify the above results. Our study suggests that the visual attractive and case of use play an important role in impulse buying, which provides useful hints to }rctailcrs.

Keyword: 冲动购买 在线购物 网站特性 情绪; Subject Area网络心理学