中国情境下团队伦理决策的过程机制及影响因素

Alternative Title: The process and antecedents of team ethical decision-making: A study in Chinese context

Abstract

尽管绝大多数商业伦理决策都是由团队而非个人所做出的,但目前对团队伦理决策的研究还很少,尤其缺乏基于理论的深入研究。在前人研究的基础上,借鉴个体伦理决策和团队决策方面的研究成果,结合中国文化强调反省、中庸、威权领导等特点,我们对团队伦理决策的过程机制及影响因素的作用模式展开理论驱动的深入研究。具体来讲,将综合利用多种方法来进行两个方面的4项子研究。在团队伦理决策的过程机制方面,拟开展团队伦理决策的过程机制模型构建研究,然后聚焦于团队伦理决策和个体伦理决策的核心区别,展开基于社会决策图式理论的团队伦理决策观点整合机制研究;在团队伦理决策的影响因素作用模式方面,拟从成员和领导两个方面来进行:基于信息加工和团队冲突的成员多样性对团队伦理决策的影响机制研究,基于信息取样模型的领导特征对团队伦理决策的影响机制研究。

Other Abstract

Although most business ethical decisions are made by teams rather than individuals, only a few studies have focused on team ethical decision making, which remain on comparing the results of individual and team ethical decision-making directly without much aid of theories. Based on studies of individual ethical decision-making, group decision-making, and Chinese cultural characteristics (reflection, zhongyong, authoritarian leadership, et al.), we intend to explore the mechanism of team ethical decision making process and the effect pattern of its antecedents. Specifically, it will include four sub-studies in two aspects via multiple methods. First, a process mechanism model is developed to look at the mechanism of team ethical decision-making process. Second, based on social decision scheme theory, an opinion integration mechanism is set up to integrate the opinions out of team ethical decision-making when focusing on the core differences between team and individual ethical decision-making. The other two are about member and leadership with regard to the effect pattern of antecedents: to study the mechanism of how member diversity influences team ethical decision-making via information processing and team conflict; to study the mechanism of how leadership features affects team ethical decision-making by information sampling model.

Keyword: 团队伦理决策 社会决策图式 团队多样性 信息取样模型 伦理领导; Subject Area组织心理学