关于超常儿童初步调查和追踪研究的的几个问题

其他题名: A PRELIMINARY RESEARCH OF 21 SUPERNORMAL CHILDREN

摘要

编者按 这篇对超常儿童的初步调查研究报告虽只是一种极为初步的探索结果,自然还很需要进一步验证和继续进行实验研究,但作为一 项对一个重 要问题的试行探究和所采用的探索途径则颇值得提倡。从这初步的探索中也可看出某些有希望有启发意义 的苗头。故予以刊出以供国内心理学界评论和参考。

其他摘要

The Cooperative Research Group of Supernomal Children The purpose of this study is to identify the children  with  supernormal intelligence, to find the conditions of their development  and  to  search  for the appropriate way to educate them.    15 boys and 6 girls  aged  from 1 to  11  have  been  studied  in  their 1) general  conditions  (e.  g.  case  history  etc.);2) school  performancesf  3) intellectual faculties and 4) personality traits. The data so far collected are presented in this prelimilary report. This work, as the authors pointed out, also serves as the starting point for following-up these children's development in futures

项目简介

参加协作组的有 中国科学院心理研究所查子秀、上海师范大学李丹,上海师院洪德厚四川师院贺宗鼎 ,华中师院刘荣才等。本文是查子秀在中国心理学会第二届年会上代表这五个单位的发言稿改写而成的文中并引用 了开封师院和广西师院等单位送交年会关于超常儿童的调查研究资料。