记忆功能老化的直接测量和间接测量的综合评价研究

Keyword: 记忆年老化 间接测量 内隐记忆 外显记忆 多重记忆系统

Abstract

记忆年老化的研究已逐渐成为发展心理学和老年心理学领域中的一个重要课题。本研究结合记忆的直接测量和近几年新兴起的记忆间接测量评价法(补笔和词干补笔),采用汉语单字和双字词对(包括相关和非相关),综合研究了正常老年人及酒精依赖的中、老年病人的记忆功能.结果表明: ①两组被试的内隐记忆功能均无损害,而外显记忆功能有损害,表现出内隐记忆与外显记忆之间的不一致性。②项目性内隐记忆与联想性内隐记忆各有不同特点,前者可能与记忆的知觉表征系统有关,而后者则可能反映了一种语义学习过程,与语义记忆系统有关。

Other Abstract

The research on the memory of aging has become more and more important in developmental psychology and gerontological psycholo-gy. This study combining direct test of memory with indirect test of memory (fragmen completion,   word-stem completion)  which has been developed in latest years,  synthetically studied the memory of the aged and the old and middle-aged alcoholic patients.The result indicated:  (1)The implicit memory of the subjects of the two groups has no deficiency,  versus,  the explicit memory appears impaired. It shows the dissociation betweew implicit and explicit memory. (2)Implicit item memory and implicit associative memory show different charicteristic respectively. The former is probobly related to the perceptual representitive system. The latter might reflect a sort of associative learning and be related to the semantic memory.