中国青少年依恋与应对策略关系的研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Relationship between Attachment and Coping Strategies Choosing of Chinese Adolescent

Keyword: 依恋结构 依恋风格 应刘资源 应对策略 青少年

Abstract

本研究采用问卷法探讨我国青少年的依恋结构及风格对他们选抒应刘策略的影响。研究分两个部分,研究一探讨青少年的依恋结构和依恋风格,研究“考察依恋作为一种关键性的应对资源是如何影响青少年选择应对策略的。被试为13岁到20岁的初一至高三学生共700名。除修订了依恋量表和应对策略问卷外,还采用了自我效能、积极/消极情感、社会支持等问卷,都达到了心理测员学要求的信效度标准。主要研究结果如下:

1.家庭依恋和朋友依恋均可由焦虑性和亲和性两个因素说明。在此基础上,家庭依恋风格可分为安全型、冷漠型、迷恋型、恐惧型四种,朋友依恋风格可分为安全型、冷漠型和焦虑型三种‘,焦虑型以高焦虑性为特征,可视为朋友依恋迷恋型和恐惧型的混合;安全型个休在家庭依恋和朋友依恋中都占 50%左右,且在热虑、抑郁和人际关系敏锐度等心理健康指标上的得分都低于具有其他依恋风格的人。

2.具有不同依恋风格的青少年倾向于选择不同的应对策略:安全型的人更多地选择积极应对策略,较少选择消极应对策略;迷恋型、恐惧型和焦虑型的人与此相反。通过分层多元回归分析,依次引入l性别和年龄、家庭依恋和朋友依恋以及其他对资源变量。结果表明,依恋作为一种应对资源对青少年的应对策略选择行为有直接作用。

Other Abstract

This study aims at exploring how adolescent attachment affects their choices of coping strategies as one of the key coping resources. Study 1 is proposed to cultivate adolescent attachment structure; Study 2 discusses the relationship between adolescent attachment and  coping strategy choosing.  lZespondents come from middle school students, ranged in age from 13 to 20 years. Results shows as followed:

1 .Adolescent attachment to family and that t.o friend both can be explained by two common dimensions: anxiety and proximity. Measured on these two dimensions, subjects can be clustered into four types on family attachment: Sccurc, Dismissing, Preoccupied, and Fearful; while three types on friend attachment style: Sccurc, Dismissing, and Anxious, whereas the anxious attachment style features as having higher score on anxiety and it can be regarded as a combination of the preoccupied style and the fearful style. Secure individuals scored lower on mental health measurements,  such as anxiety, depression and interpersonal sensitivity, when comparing with individuals of other attachment styles.

2. Adolescents of different attachment style tend to take different coping strategies. Secure individuals prefer positive coping strategies to negative ones; while individuals of other attachment styles vice versa. To analyze the impact of attachment on coping strategy choosing, we orderly introduced demographical variables, attachment and other coping resources into the multiple hierarchical regression equation. Result shows that attachment, as a coping resource, directly affect coping strategry choosing.