企业员工的心理契约研究

Alternative Title: A itudy on the Psychological Contract of the staff

Keyword: 心理契约 雇用关系 双边责任

Abstract

“心理契约”系指员工与组织关系中,员工和组织双方知觉到的和观念化了的相互责任,它包括员工心理契约和组织心理契约两种形式。在员工心理契约中,又含有“组织对员工的责任”和“员工对组织的责任”两个方面。

本研究用问卷调查法收集资料,采用因索分析、结构方程模型等多元统计方法,通过对我国15家企业1700多名员工的调查,对我国企业员工的心理契约进行了探讨。所得结论如下:

一、我国企业员工心理契约中,无论是“组织对员工的责任”,还是“员工对组织的责任”,都含有现实责任和发展责任两个基本维度。我国企业员工心理契约在维度构成和内容构成上与西方企业员工不同。

二、我国企业员工心理i契约中,“组织对员工的责任”影响着“员仁对组织的责任”。这种影响是平行地进行,而不是交错地进行的。并且,“员工对组织的现实责任”对“员工对组织的发展责任”有影响。我国企业员工的心理契约有现实契约和发展契约两种类型。我们认为,用现实契约和发展契约来描述我国企业员工的心理契约,比用交易契约和关系契约来描述更恰当。

三、知觉化的组织支持、工作价值观和职业取向对员工的心理契约有影响。而且,它们对心理契约不同方面的影响各不相同。交换观念对员工的心理契约没有影响。

四、员工心理契约对员工的组织承诺、组织满意感、绩效表现和离职意愿有影响。心理契约中的不同方面对它们的影响也不同。

五、不同年龄,不同职业,不同工作年限和不同合同期限员工,以及不同所有制性质,不同行业类别,不同组织规模和不同效益企业员工的心理契约存在差异。不同性别、不同文化程度、不同股份制形式企业员工的心理契约没有差异。

Other Abstract

Psychological contract is the perceptions of both the staff and the organization on their mutual obligations. No matter for staff or for organization, the psychological contract is consisted of two omponents: one is “the obligations of organization on staff” and the other is ``the obligations of staff on organization". This research focuses on the staff's psychological contract.

Through the interview and the investigation with over  1700 workers  from  15 enterprises in China, the psychological contract of Chinese staff has been studied. Such multiple statistics as factor analysis, and structural equation modeling were applied for the data analysis. The conclusions were drawn as following.

l .For Chinese staff, Goth the contents of  "the obligations of anization on staff" and the contents of  "the obligations of staff on organization" are consisted of two factors—   the realistic contract and the developmental contract. The contents of the realistic contract and the developmental contract has something in common with the concepts of the transactional contract and the relational contract, which is very popular among the western researchers. , But they also have something different. It could be more properly to use the concept of the realistic and developmental contract to describe the psychological contract of staff in China than to use the one of the transactional and relational contract.

2. In staff's psychological contract, the realistic obligations of organization on staff influences on the realistic obligations of staff on organization". The developmental obligations of organization on staff influences on developmental obligations of staff on organization". In "the obligations of staff on organization", the realistic obligations has an obviously positive influence on the developmental obligations.

3. The staff's psychological contract is affected by their perceived rganizational suppox-t, job value. However, the staff's exchange ideology has not influenced on its psychological contract.

4.  The  staffs  psychological  contract  affects  their  organizational  commitment organizational satislaction, self-report herforn}ance, and turnover intention.

5 .Significant differences of psychological contract were found comparing the staff with different age, different .job, differenC current job experiences, different Ccnure, and the staff iuom the enterprises with different ownership, different industries, different scales, different prof7C. I-Iowcver, there are no significant differences in the staff`'s psychological contract with different gender, different educational level, and different stock sharing enterprises.