精神分裂症患者大脑两半球功能分工与协同特点的实验研究

Alternative Title: The experimental study on cerebral dominance and interhemispheric coordination of schizophrenic patients

Keyword: 精神分裂症 两半球协同 Stroop效应 注意广度

Abstract

精神分裂症患者存在左半球功能障碍己经得到公认,但患者是否存在大脑两半球之间协同活动障碍尚无一致的意见。为了探讨精神分裂症患者两半球之间的协同活动情况,采用三视野速示技术对30例精神分裂症患者和28例正常对照被试进行对照研究。1.字图Stroop效应实验研究结果提示,患者大脑两半球抑制干扰刺激的能力减弱,两半球之间有效的相互抑制减弱。2.同时对这些被试进行的注意广度实验研究结果提示,患者两半球之间的协同互补能力降低。研究结果提示,大脑两半球之间协同功能下降可能是精神分裂症发病的神经心

理基础。

Other Abstract

It is generally acknowledged that schizophrenic patients have left hemisphere dysfunction, but it is obscure whether the schizophrenics have  interhemispheric coordination  dysfunction.  To  study  the interhemispheric coordination function of schizophrenic patients, three visual field presentation tachistoscope was used in 30 schizophrenics and 28 normal subjects.

1 .The results in Stroop word-figure effect experiment study indicate that, the function of inhibiting interference stimuli decreased, and inhibition  between  the  two  hemispheres  reduced  in schizophrenic patients.

2.results in attention span experiment study indicate that the complementary function between the the two  hemispheres  reduced  in schizophrenic paients. The results of these two studies indicate that, the interhemisphere coordination dysfunction is the  neuropsychological  bases  of  schizophrenia.