儿童创造力发展及其与家庭环境关系的研究

Alternative Title: Children's Creativity Development and the Effect of Family Environment

Keyword: 儿童 创造力 创造性态度 家庭环境

Other Abstract

本文以310名中小学生(C9岁至16岁)为研究对象,采用实用创造性测验任务,探查了儿童创造力的发展以及家庭环境因素对于创造力的影响。本研究的结论如下:

(1)儿童的创造力随年龄发展逐渐提高,但是创造力的三个维度的发展并不均衡,其中,相对于新颖性,流畅性和变通性发展更快。

(2)相对于其他年龄阶段,创造力的流畅性和变通性两个维度在9至11岁期间发展较快。

(3)家庭环境对于儿童的创造力存在着显著的影响,影响创造力的家庭环境因素主要有知识性、独立性、娱乐性、控制性和道德宗教观。

(4)家庭环境对于创造力的影响有直接影响也有间接影响。家庭环境的知识性、独立性和道德宗教观对于创造力有直接的影响,而娱乐性和控制性对于创造力的影响则是通过影响创造性态度而间接实现的。

(5)家庭环境的独立性对于创造性思维的流畅性和变通性有积极的影响;对于创造性思维的流畅性、变通性和新颖性,家庭环境的知识性和控制性都有消极影响,而家庭环境的娱乐性对其都有积极影响;家庭环境的道德宗教观对于新颖性有消极的影响。

Using creativity test as task and 310 students in primary school and middle school as subjects, this study explores the development of  Children's creativity and the effect of family environment on creativity. The findings of this study are:

(1) Children's creativity increase with their age. But the development of its three dimensions- fluency, flexibility and originality一is unbalanced. Among them, the fluency and flexibility develops faster than its originality.

(2) Compared with other age cohorts, the fluency and flexibility dimensions of     creativity develop faster during the age of 9 to 11 years old.

(3) Family environment including knowledge, independence, entertainment, control,    and ethic-religion has a distinct effect on children's creativity.

(4)Family environment has not only a direct influence but also an indirect influence.The knowledge, independence, and ethic-religion factor of family environment  has a direct influence on creativity; while entertainment and control factor indirectly influence creativity via influencing creative attitude.

(5)The independence of family environment has a positive effect on the fluency and flexibility of creative thinking. On the fluency, flexibility and originality of creative negative thinking, the knowledge and control of family environment has a effect; while entertainment of family The ethic-religion of family environment has of creative thinking.environment has a positive effect.a negative effect on the originality