中学生应激、应对和心理健康的研究

其他题名: A Study on the Relationships Between Stress, Coping Styles and Mental Health in Middle School Students

摘要

本研究用问卷法探讨我国中学生的应激、应对与心理健康之间的关系。研究分两部分进行:研究一探索中学生面对生活事件时,表现出的各种应对风格背后的基本维度;研究二,尝试验证应激过程中各种外部的应激源、自身的应对资源与心理健康之间的关系。被试为初一至高三的学生,年龄由12岁到20岁,总共1338人。本研究的主要结果如下:

1.中学生的应对风格可由积极一消极和外部一内部两个维度加以描述,分为四种类型:主动解决问题型,内部消极评价型,外部消极评价型,寻求外部支持型。应对风格存在性别和年龄差异。

2.应激源主要对消极的应对风格发生作用,且对心理健康的产生不同的作用。个体面临来自学习方面的应激源时,容易形成内部消极评价和外部消极评价的应对风格,导致出现较多的抑郁症状;个体面临来自家庭方面的应激源时,更容易形成内部消极评价的应对风格,出现较多的焦虑症状;个体面临来自朋友冲突的应激事件时,更容易形成外部消极评价的应对风格,出现较多的人际敏感性症状。

3.消极应对风格对心理健康有着重要的影响;其中内部消极评价比外部消极评价的作用更为显著。

4.人格特质中的神经质、责任心和宜人性对中学生的应对风格和心理健康有直接和间接的影响。其中神经质的作用更为显著。

5.自我效能和年级主要是通过应对风格而对心理健康产生间接的影响。

其他摘要

The aim of this research is to explore the relationships between stress,health in dolescence. Two studies were carried out: study 1 was to coping and explore the dimensionality of coping, study 2 was to examine the role of stressor, coping styles,individual differences in health. On a sample of 1338 subjects, ranging in age from 12 to 20 years, NEO-FFI, SCL-90, self-efficacy scale, questionnaire of coping styles and daily hassles were applied.

(1)According to the result of exploratory factor analysis, there were four  coping styles: problem solved coping, negative interior-appraised coping, negative exterior-appraised coping, and social support coping.

(2)Stressor have direct effects on nagative coping styles, and the types of stressor have difference effects on health.

(3)Negative coping styles have interior-appraised coping has exterior-appraised coping.on  health.  And more iriiportant effect than negative Negative is most.

(4)Neuroticism, conscientiousness and agreeable have direct and indirect effects on coping styles and health. And the effect from neuroticism is most.

(5)Self-efficacy and age have indirect effect on health through coping styles.

关键词: 应激 应对风格 人格特质 自我效能 心理健康 中学生