国人对知识习工作者的认知及人际互动特征研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Cognition of Knowledge Worker and the Characteristics of Chinese Interprsonal Interaction

Keyword: 知识工作者 知识性工作 人际互动 内隐人际胜任特征 人际冲突应对方式

Abstract

本研究利用多维量表法探索并发现了中国人关于“知识工作者”这一概念的认知图式,并通过ABC分析法和语义差别量表法深入探究了知识性工作的判别标准与具体特点;通过对中国人内隐人际胜任特征的探索性因素分析和一}验证性因素分析,明确了其多维特征;通过多元对应分析和多分类无序反应变量的Logistic回归分析,探索了区域、所有制、工作性质、工作经验、性别、教育水平以及人际胜任水平与中国人人际冲突应对方式选择间的关系。

1.中国人认为知识工作者是有一别于脑力劳动者、知识分子、白领工人及蓝领工人的一个独立的、有所特指的概念。

2.中国人在判断一项工作是否是};I=I L '性工作时,依据的主要标准是对专业技术知识的要求、知识技能的更新速度、对创新的要求、对最低学历的要求以及对质量的要求。

3.中国人认为知识性工作的特点可以概括为:更高的专业化、更快的更新、更高的创新、更高的入门学历以及更高的质量。

4.中国人从灵活性、诚信和合作性三个维度去判断一个人是否擅长人际交往。三者既相互独立,又相互影响,并且存在着复杂的消一氏效应。

5.不存在为不同地区、不同所有制组织、不同性质工作和不同人际胜任水平的人一致认可的的“最佳”人际冲突应对方式,必须具体问题具体分析。

6.影响中国人人际冲突应对方式选择的因子模型及各因子的效力少个不是固化的,因冲突的不同类型而有不同的组合。

1 .Knowledge worker was regardes as a unique word by Chinese people, compared to intellectuals, brainworker, white-collar worker and blue-collar worker.

2. No matter one's sex, age, education and living region, Chinese people showed a consensus that the requirement of professional knowledge&skills, the renewal speed of knowledge&skills, the requirement of innovation, the requirement of education and the requirement of quality are the top five discriminating criteria when they were requested to judge whether a work belongs to knowledge work or not.

3 .The characteristics of knowledge work could be summarized as "More specialized"、"Faster Renewal", "More Creative", "I-Iigher Entrance Threshold for Education" and "Higher Quality".

4. Chinese implicit interpersonal competence was a three-factor model, including flexi bility(,which means one's capability to adjust him/herself in accordance with the specific requirements of the environment)、trustworthiness(,which means the degree of one's character worthy of trust) and co-operability(, which means one's readiness and willingness to cooperate with others). In addition, it was also proved that there existed a very complicated "eat and flow" effect among the above-mentioned three factors, which could be summarized as that one's improvement on flexibility was at the sacrifice of one's trustworthiness or co-operability to some extent.

5 .There was not so-called "Best Practice" that was suitable to all conflicts. It was proved that regions, ownership, work type and individual's interpersonal competence level would exert their own unique influences on the interpersonal conflict coping strategy. One needs to adjust one's interpersonal conflict coping strategies in accordance with the specific requirements of the conflict situation.

6.The effects of demographical variables on individual's selection of interpersonal conflict coping strategy were also proved to be varied, not constant.