创造力和范畴匹配速度关系的初探

其他题名: Preliminary study on relationship between creativity and Categorv Matching Speed

摘要

以初中一年级学生为被试(共104人,男56女48,年龄11-13岁),采用团体儿童智力测验、威廉斯创造力测验、用途测验和范畴匹配任务,考察了智力、创造力和范畴匹配速度之间的关系。其中范畴匹配任务材料包括语词材料和图片两种类型,各类材料中范畴成员的典型性有典型、非典型、和否定填充三个水平。所有被试均参加各种条件下的测验。结果表明:

1)创造力和智力之间相关显著,进一步分析表明主要是和语言智力分量之间的相关:

2)样例典型性对范畴匹配速度影响显著,典型样例的匹配反应时显著短于非典型样例的匹配反应时;

3)智力和范畴匹配速度(包括典型和非典型样例)之间存在显著高相关;

4)创造力和范畴匹配速度之间的相关受到材料典型性的影响。具体地,典型材料的匹配速度和创造力之间相关显著,而非典型样例地匹配速度和创造力相关不显著。(创造力和范畴匹配速度之间的数据结构均来源语词材料。)

其他摘要

104 students of grade7 (56 males and 48 females with the age between 11 to 13 years old) were administered to the GITC (Group Intelligence Test of Children), Williams Creativity Test, and Unusual Usages Test to explore the relationship among intelligence, creativity and the speed of Category Matching. The stimulus of Category Matching included words and pictures, each of which included three types of sample typicality: typical, untypical and not matching. Results indicated that:

1) Creativity is related significantly to intelligence, especially to Verbal IQ.

2) Reaction time of typical samples is much shorter than that of untypical samples significantly.

3)The significant relationship between intelligence and Category Matching Speed (both typical and untypical samples) is found.

4)The relationship between creativity and Category Matching Speed is affected by samples typicality. Concretely, reaction time of typical samples, but not untypical samples, is significantly related to creativity. (The result is based on the data of words stimulus.)

关键词: 创造力 发散性思维 范畴匹配 样例典型性